Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Small Asteroid Cluster: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
added category
Updates to reflect NullSec ore anomaly changes in December 2019 and February 2020
Line 1: Line 1:
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{update|Ore amounts changed in December 2019 and February 2020 with nerfs, initial updated numbers below}}
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.


Line 12: Line 13:
| Arkonor
| Arkonor
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 9,600
| align="center" | 9,700
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 153,600
| align="center" | 155,200
|-
|-
| Bistot
| Bistot
Line 21: Line 22:
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 204,800
| align="center" | 204,800
|-
| Crokite
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 30,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 480,000
|-
|-
| Dark Ochre
| Dark Ochre
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 16,000
| align="center" | 16,00
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 128,000
| align="center" | 12,800
|-
|-
| Gneiss
| Gneiss
| align="center" | 6
| align="center" | 6
| align="center" | 170,000
| align="center" | 17,000
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 850,000
| align="center" | 85,000
|-
| Kernite
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 30,000
| align="center" | 1.2
| align="center" | 36,000
|-
|-
| Spodumain
| Spodumain
| align="center" | 7
| align="center" | 7
| align="center" | 300,000
| align="center" | 3,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 4,800,000
| align="center" | 48,000
|-
| Mercoxit
| align="center" | 0
| align="center" | 0
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 0
|-
|-
| Sum
| Sum
| align="center" | 28
| align="center" | 28
| align="center" | 538,400
| align="center" | 74,100
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 6,616,400
| align="center" | 541,800
|}
|}
[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]]