More actions
added category |
Updates to reflect NullSec ore anomaly changes in December 2019 and February 2020 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
{{update|Ore amounts changed in December 2019 and February 2020 with nerfs, initial updated numbers below}} | |||
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants. | '''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| Arkonor | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | 9, | | align="center" | 9,700 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 155,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | 204,800 | | align="center" | 204,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Ochre | | Dark Ochre | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 16, | | align="center" | 16,00 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gneiss | | Gneiss | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 17,000 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 85,000 | ||
|- | |||
| Kernite | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
| align="center" | 1.2 | |||
| align="center" | 36,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spodumain | | Spodumain | ||
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 48,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | 28 | | align="center" | 28 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 74,100 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 541,800 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||