Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Enormous Asteroid Cluster: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
removed stub. I don't see what should be added here.
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
| Arkonor
| Arkonor
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 58,000
| align="center" | 29,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 928,000
| align="center" | 464,000
|-
|-
| Bistot
| Bistot
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 86,000
| align="center" | 43,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 1,376,000
| align="center" | 688,000
|-
| Crokite
| align="center" | 7
| align="center" | 169,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 2,704,000
|-
|-
| Dark Ochre
| Dark Ochre
| align="center" | 10
| align="center" | 10
| align="center" | 500,000
| align="center" | 25,000
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 4,000,000
| align="center" | 200,000
|-
|-
| Gneiss
| Gneiss
| align="center" | 10
| align="center" | 10
| align="center" | 540,000
| align="center" | 27,000
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 2,700,000
| align="center" | 135,000
|-
| Kernite
| align="center" | 7
| align="center" | 83,500
| align="center" | 1.2
| align="center" | 100,200
|-
|-
| Spodumain
| Spodumain
| align="center" | 10
| align="center" | 10
| align="center" | 542,000
| align="center" | 2,560
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 8,672,000
| align="center" | 40,960
|-
|-
| Mercoxit
| Mercoxit
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 5,200
| align="center" | 2,600
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 208,000
| align="center" | 104,000
|-
|-
| Sum
| Sum
| align="center" | 50
| align="center" | 50
| align="center" | 1,900,200
| align="center" | 212,660
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 20,588,000
| align="center" | 1,732,160
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:52, 15 June 2020

Main article: Asteroids and ore

Enormous Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Arkonor 4 29,000 16 464,000
Bistot 5 43,000 16 688,000
Dark Ochre 10 25,000 8 200,000
Gneiss 10 27,000 5 135,000
Kernite 7 83,500 1.2 100,200
Spodumain 10 2,560 16 40,960
Mercoxit 4 2,600 40 104,000
Sum 50 212,660 1,732,160