Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Hirmuolio Pine/sandbox3: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Line 45: Line 45:


Also comes in ancillary variant. Ancillary remote shield boosters can be loaded with capacitor booster charges. While the module has capacitor boosters it consumes no capacitor at all but once the charges run out it consumes 2.7x as much capacitor as T2 variant. It also repairs about 40% more than T2.
Also comes in ancillary variant. Ancillary remote shield boosters can be loaded with capacitor booster charges. While the module has capacitor boosters it consumes no capacitor at all but once the charges run out it consumes 2.7x as much capacitor as T2 variant. It also repairs about 40% more than T2.
|-
|[[File:Icon_remote_capacitor_transmitter_i.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Remote capacitor transmitter }}''' recharges capacitor on the targeted ship.


|-
|-
Line 55: Line 51:
* Repair happens at the end of the module cycle.
* Repair happens at the end of the module cycle.
* Very slow and capacitor hungry.  
* Very slow and capacitor hungry.  
|-
|[[File:Drone_caldari_light.png|64px|link=|]]
|Remote repair drones for shield, armor and hull come in small, light and heavy sizes totaling nine different drones.


|-
|-
|[[File:Module icon armor rig tech1.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Module icon armor rig tech1.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Remote repair augmentor}}''' reduces capacitor usage of remote armor repairers at the cost of ship max velocity.
|'''{{co|wheat|Remote repair augmentor}}''' reduces capacitor usage of remote armor repairers at the cost of ship max velocity.
|-
|[[File:Module_icon_drone_rig.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Drone repair augmentor}}''' Increasaes logistic drone repair amount at the cost of CPU capacity.
|}
|}