Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Minmatar Liberation Day (2021): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m -grobe Struktur festgelegt
-added login rewards, added site rewards
Line 39: Line 39:


=== Login Campaign ===
=== Login Campaign ===
Users can log in for seven of twelve days within the event to collect all the rewards.
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px;"
|+ Minmatar Liberation Day Tasks and Rewards
|+ Minmatar Liberation Day Tasks and Rewards
Line 44: Line 46:
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || ||  
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon liberation day crate.png|link=|32px]] Minmatar Liberation Day Fireworks Crate || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] Rifter Liberation Games SKIN
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Expert System.png|link=|32px]] Minmatar Liberation Day Expert System || [[File:Icon liberation day crate.png|link=|32px]] Minmatar Liberation Day Apparel Crate
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] Minmatar Shuttle Liberation Games SKIN || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || ||
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] Probe Liberation Games SKIN || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] Claw Liberation Games SKIN
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] Talwar Liberation Games SKIN || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] Scythe Liberation Games SKIN
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] Cyclone Liberation Games SKIN || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] Tempest Liberation Games SKIN
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points
|}
|}
The SKINs are applied directly on activation and can't be sold on the market.


=== Site Rewards ===
=== Site Rewards ===
The combat and hacking sites drop various items.
* Basic, Potent and Extended 'Rebel' Cerebral Accelerators
* Barium and Flames of the Rebellion Fireworks
* Liberation Games Rewards which can be sold for 100,000 ISK each at many Minmatar stations
* Various Special Edition Commodities linked to the Minmatar Liberation
* Various T1 Meta Items


== Parade ==
== Parade ==