Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Character Monitoring Tools: Consolidate Neocom for Mac and Neocom into single entry for Neocom II, which supports all Apple platforms; Neocom is retired
Market Data from Remote Region or Multiple Regions Aggregator: Retired Eve Marketdata and New Eden Markets (unreachable)
Line 138: Line 138:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://evemarketer.com/ EVE Marketer] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator, or from the region you choose; designed to look similar to the Regional Market window in-game || Now contains modern Triglavian content as of 2021-03-31.
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://evemarketer.com/ EVE Marketer] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator, or from the region you choose; designed to look similar to the Regional Market window in-game || Now contains modern Triglavian content as of 2021-03-31.
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eve-marketdata.com/ Eve Marketdata] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator, also some tools like [https://eve-marketdata.com/industry mining and PI price comparison (per m3 instead per unit)], [https://eve-marketdata.com/sell_my_hangar.php hangar value appraisal], and [https://eve-marketdata.com/trade_route.php trade route browser] || Unreachable as of 2020-10-19
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://market.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzwork Market Data] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator especially through [https://market.fuzzwork.co.uk/type/ Type Search], also there are some other subtool for different area to compare ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://market.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzwork Market Data] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator especially through [https://market.fuzzwork.co.uk/type/ Type Search], also there are some other subtool for different area to compare ||
Line 152: Line 150:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | https://www.plexprice.com/ || Web || keeps track of the PLEX price with finer than daily ticks || Inaccessible as of 2021-03-31. leads to untrustworthy redirects.
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | https://www.plexprice.com/ || Web || keeps track of the PLEX price with finer than daily ticks || Inaccessible as of 2021-03-31. leads to untrustworthy redirects.
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://newedenmarkets.com/ New Eden Markets] || Web || Market data aggregation for all NPC stations and publicly available player structures. Quickly filter by item type or region with market history back to 2003. || Unreachable as of 2021-03-31.
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | https://janice.e-351.com/ || Web || Check prices of multiple items (copy paste from assets list, contract, etc.) in one of several listed stations (including [[Jita]]). Can be used to check values of Buy/Sell Orders, or Split (midway point between Buy, and Sell orders). ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | https://janice.e-351.com/ || Web || Check prices of multiple items (copy paste from assets list, contract, etc.) in one of several listed stations (including [[Jita]]). Can be used to check values of Buy/Sell Orders, or Split (midway point between Buy, and Sell orders). ||