More actions
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m reason in template |
Salartarium (talk | contribs) add links, added in most ivy league corps, still need to differentiate between the two halls of residences and ivy league alt alliance |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Ivy League is the Alliance of [[EVE University]]. EVE University is the main corporation in the Alliance, and the other corporations are solely to support EVE University. The ticker of Ivy League is [IVY]. | Ivy League is the Alliance of [[EVE University]]. EVE University is the main corporation in the Alliance, and the other corporations are solely to support EVE University. The ticker of Ivy League is [IVY]. | ||
It was created by the founder of EVE University, Morning Maniac, on 17th September 2006. The name was selected through a membership vote, based on the real life [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ivy_League Ivy League]. | It was created by the founder of EVE University, [[Morning Maniac]], on 17th September 2006. The name was selected through a membership vote, based on the real life [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ivy_League Ivy League]. | ||
==Logos== | ==Logos== | ||
[[File:IVY_Logo.png|100px|thumb|right]] | [[File:IVY_Logo.png|100px|thumb|right]] | ||
The first logo, to the right, was designed by Kelduum Revaan. It was the winner of a competition held in 2006. | The first logo, to the right, was designed by future CEO [[Kelduum Revaan]]. It was the winner of a competition held in 2006. | ||
CCP subsequently changed their policy on Alliance logos in April 2015, and another [[Archive:Ivy League Logo competition|competition]] was held to design a new logo for Ivy League. The current logo (above) was the winning entry, designed by Janton Raudhir and Jurius Doctor. | [[CCP]] subsequently changed their policy on Alliance logos in April 2015, and another [[Archive:Ivy League Logo competition|competition]] was held to design a new logo for Ivy League. The current logo (above) was the winning entry, designed by [[User:Janton raudhir|Janton Raudhir]] and [[User:Jurius doctor|Jurius Doctor]]. | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 15th March 2004 | | 15th March 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy League Holdings | | E-UNI Wormhole Campus | ||
| [IVY | | [- WHC] | ||
| style="background:#333333;" | E-UNI Wormhole Campus is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[WHC]] | |||
| 22nd July 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League LSC Holdings | |||
| [- LSC] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League LSC Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[LSC]] | |||
| 30th April 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League HSC Holdings | |||
| [ILHSC] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League HSC Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[HSC]] | |||
| 3rd June 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League AMC Holdings | |||
| [ILAMC] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League AMC Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[AMC]] | |||
| 11th August 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League Financial Holdings | |||
| [IVY-F] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Financial Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets | |||
| 23rd June 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League NSC Holdings | |||
| [ILNSC] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League NSC Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[NSC]] | |||
| 9th August 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League Transport | |||
| [IVYT] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Transport is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Logistics Directorate]] | |||
| 18th August 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League Buyback | |||
| [IVYB] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Buyback is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Buyback Program]] | |||
| 16th November 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League Alliance Holdings | |||
| [IVYH] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets | | style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets | ||
| 29th June 2011 | | 29th June 2011 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 130: | ||
| 28th April 2005 | | 28th April 2005 | ||
| 30th June 2008 | | 30th June 2008 | ||
|- | |||
| Ivy League Holdings | |||
| [IVY.H] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Holdings was a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets | |||
| 29th June 2011 | |||
| 13th August 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League Solitude Holdings | |||
| [SOCMP] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Solitude Holdings was a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Project Solitude|Project Solitude]] | |||
| 4th February 2018 | |||
| 26th May 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EVE University]] | [[Category:EVE University]] | ||