More actions
m Consistency |
Update for Version 20.10 Uprising expansion, add "Elite Infomorph Psychology". Remove mult and price parameters the are not used anymore, replaced by {{GetSkillMult}} and {{GetSkillPrice}} templates. |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{sk|Cybernetics}} | |{{sk|Cybernetics}} | ||
|Enables use of more advanced [[Implants|implants]]. | |Enables use of more advanced [[Implants|implants]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Sk|Elite Infomorph Psychology}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Infomorph Psychology}} | |{{sk|Infomorph Psychology}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology | |skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology | ||
|desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | |desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}} | |pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|I}} | |pre={{sk|Science|I}} | ||
|reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}} | |reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 65: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}} | |pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}} | ||
|reqI=Clone Vat Bay I | |reqI=Clone Vat Bay I | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 75: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|III}} | |pre={{sk|Science|III}} | ||
|reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | |reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | ||
| Line 88: | Line 81: | ||
|reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | |reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | ||
|reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks | |reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Elite Infomorph Psychology | |||
| desc = Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits.<br><br> | |||
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | |||
| 1 = Charisma | |||
| 2 = Willpower | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|V}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}} | |reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
|reqIV=Entosis Link II | |reqIV=Entosis Link II | ||
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}} | |pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}} | ||
|notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. | |notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}} | |pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}} | ||
|reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}} | |reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}} | |pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}} | ||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. | ||