Lord Finnbar (talk | contribs) User sandbox for WHC chain bookmarks root names |
Lord Finnbar (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">F</span> || Reserved as it may be used on some mappers to denote a 'frigate' or small ships connection. | | style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">F</span> || Reserved as it may be used on some mappers to denote a 'frigate' or small ships connection. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">G</span> || | | style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">G</span> || Sounds too similar to "B" and "E" on voice comms. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">H</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is a highsec system. | | style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">H</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is a highsec system. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">N</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is a nullsec system. | | style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">N</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is a nullsec system. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">P</span> || Sounds too similar to "B" on voice comms. | | style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">P</span> || Sounds too similar to "B" and "E" on voice comms. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">T</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is in the [[Pochven]] region. | | style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">T</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is in the [[Pochven]] region. | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">V</span> || Sounds too similar to "B" and "E" on voice comms. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">X</span> || Sounds too similar to "Eggs" on voice comms. | | style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">X</span> || Sounds too similar to "Eggs" on voice comms. | ||
|} | |} | ||