Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Lan Man: Difference between revisions

45 editsJoined 4 November 2022
Lan Man (talk | contribs)
Lan Man (talk | contribs)
Update to include Graduate status
Line 4: Line 4:


== Lan Man ==
== Lan Man ==
[https://zkillboard.com/character/2120443054/ Lan Man] (he/him/they) entered New Eden on 1 October YC124 (2022). Lan completed capsuleer and career agent training at Hadaugago II - Moon 1 - Republic Military School, and proceeded shortly after to apply to Eve University, enrolling on 5 October YC124.  
[https://zkillboard.com/character/2120443054/ Lan Man] (he/him/they) entered New Eden on 1 October YC124 (2022). Lan completed capsuleer and career agent training at Hadaugago II - Moon 1 - Republic Military School, and proceeded shortly after to apply to Eve University, enrolling on 5 October YC124. Lan Man was granted EVE University [[Graduate]] status as of 30 April, YC125.  


=== In the Real World ===
=== In the Real World ===
Line 72: Line 72:
| 2023-03-28
| 2023-03-28
| The Eve University Campus Cross - This medal is awarded on a member successfully completing the [[Community_Content_Initiative|Community Content Initiative]].  
| The Eve University Campus Cross - This medal is awarded on a member successfully completing the [[Community_Content_Initiative|Community Content Initiative]].  
|-
| [[File:Ribbon-Graduate.png|link=]]
| 2023-04-30
| Graduate - This medal is awarded to all members who successfully apply for the [[Graduate]] progression title.
|-
|-
! colspan = 3| [[EVE_University_Ribbons#Fleet_Command|Fleet Command]] ([https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=313&t=125504 Forum])
! colspan = 3| [[EVE_University_Ribbons#Fleet_Command|Fleet Command]] ([https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=313&t=125504 Forum])