Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Tools4Eve is now an ex-parrot
Tools4Eve is now an ex-parrot
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/Slazanger/SMT/releases SMT] || Windows || Slazanger's EVE Map Tool combining data from multiple sources; useful for intel and hunting. ||
| [https://github.com/Slazanger/SMT/releases SMT] || Windows || Slazanger's EVE Map Tool combining data from multiple sources; useful for intel and hunting. ||
|-
| [https://route.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Route Optimizer] || Web || Route Optimizer with more than 15 systems. Region selection and miscellaneous filters available. || Announcement: The domain Tools4Eve.com will be going offline by the end of December 2023.
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/Arcitectus/Sanderling Sanderling] || Windows || Sanderling is the eyes of bots and monitoring tools. It helps programs see the game client in a structured way, detecting objects and reading information about the game world. || '''Many use cases for this application {{co|yellow|violate both EVE Online's EULA and [[EVE University Rules]]}}. Always manually input data into the game and do not use tools and software from ill reputable places that promise to give you an advantage over other players.'''
| [https://github.com/Arcitectus/Sanderling Sanderling] || Windows || Sanderling is the eyes of bots and monitoring tools. It helps programs see the game client in a structured way, detecting objects and reading information about the game world. || '''Many use cases for this application {{co|yellow|violate both EVE Online's EULA and [[EVE University Rules]]}}. Always manually input data into the game and do not use tools and software from ill reputable places that promise to give you an advantage over other players.'''
Line 227: Line 225:
|-
|-
| [https://ravworks.com/ Ravworks ] || Web || Industry tool that helps with all steps of the industry process, allowing you to get a visual representation of manufacturing components.  ||  
| [https://ravworks.com/ Ravworks ] || Web || Industry tool that helps with all steps of the industry process, allowing you to get a visual representation of manufacturing components.  ||  
|-
| [https://rnd.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve R&D ] || Web || An R&D calculator.  || Announcement: The domain Tools4Eve.com will be going offline by the end of December 2023.
|-
| [https://survey.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Survey Analyzer ] || Web || Analyzes the results of a survey on a asteroid belt and calculates the best ore to mine. || Announcement: The domain Tools4Eve.com will be going offline by the end of December 2023.
|-
| [https://lp.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve LP Stores ] || Web || Corporation consolidated view of NPC LP offers by item category, or ISK/LP calculation with various parameters set by the user. || Announcement: The domain Tools4Eve.com will be going offline by the end of December 2023.
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/Qandra-Si/q.industrialist Q.Industrialist] || Windows/Linux {{co|#00b8ee|(RU)}} || A set of tools to plan jump routes, account for assets, plan production in pipeline mode, track the movement of assets, take into account the book value of assets, and plan the construction of capital ships.|| {{co|#00b8ee|Russian language tool}}. VPS can be used for 24/7 reports [http://rindustry.ru/conveyor.html Example of tool]. Russian language [https://discord.com/invite/QH7YZ75 Discord] is available for support and documentation is mixed language.
| [https://github.com/Qandra-Si/q.industrialist Q.Industrialist] || Windows/Linux {{co|#00b8ee|(RU)}} || A set of tools to plan jump routes, account for assets, plan production in pipeline mode, track the movement of assets, take into account the book value of assets, and plan the construction of capital ships.|| {{co|#00b8ee|Russian language tool}}. VPS can be used for 24/7 reports [http://rindustry.ru/conveyor.html Example of tool]. Russian language [https://discord.com/invite/QH7YZ75 Discord] is available for support and documentation is mixed language.
Line 282: Line 274:
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
| [https://agent.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Agent Finder] || Web || A tool on finding agents. Various aggregates are provided to make the right conclusions. || Announcement: The domain Tools4Eve.com will be going offline by the end of December 2023.
|-
|-
| [https://eve-offline.net/ EVE-Offline] || Web || A status monitor for EVE-Online. || Created by Chribba.
| [https://eve-offline.net/ EVE-Offline] || Web || A status monitor for EVE-Online. || Created by Chribba.