Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Outreach Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Zolpidemz (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Zolpidemz (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Zolpidemz.jpg|96px|link=https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/User:Zolpidemz]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Zolpidemz.jpg|96px|link=https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/User:Zolpidemz]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Zolpidemz|Zolpidemz]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=96593 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Zolpidemz|Zolpidemz]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=96593 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Diplomacy}} oversees EVE University diplomacy and the diplomat team. They are responsible for setting standings, resolving any diplomatic issues and maintaining our neutrality.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Diplomacy}} oversees EVE University diplomacy and the diplomat team. They are responsible for setting policies, resolving any diplomatic issues and maintaining our neutrality.
|}
 
=== Diplomacy Manager ===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Crowthrm_Kaundur.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>'''Crowthrm Kaundur'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=65549 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Diplomacy Manager}} is in charge of the day-to-day operation of the diplomat team. They are responsible for setting standings, administrating the IVY Alt Alliance and the Hall of Residence.
|}
|}


Line 19: Line 28:
{| style="margin-left: 2em;"
{| style="margin-left: 2em;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Devalt Yotosala.jpg|50px|link=]] '''Devalt Yotosala''' || || [[Image:Aren_Dar.jpg|50px|link=]] || '''Aren Dar''' || ||  [[Image:Crowthrm_Kaundur.jpg|50px|link=]] '''Crowthrm Kaundur'''
| [[Image:Aren_Dar.jpg|50px|link=]] || '''Aren Dar'''


|}
|}