Add patch notes for 2025-05-28.1. Transform and Clean-up. |
Add patch notes for 2025-05-30.1, 2025-06-03.1, 2025-06-04.1 and 2025-05-03.1. Transform and Clean-up. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
🤝 - Indicates a change inspired by the player's feedback or suggestions. | 🤝 - Indicates a change inspired by the player's feedback or suggestions. | ||
: Empty patch note sections had defect fixes only. | : Empty patch note sections had defect fixes only. | ||
== Patch Notes for 2025-06-05.1 == | |||
=== Features & Changes === | |||
==== Sovereignty ==== | |||
* {{PatchNoteStatus|tbd|Equinox Sov Blueprint Reimbursement. | |||
** All of the old defunct Aegis Sovereignty blueprints have been converted over into new Equinox Blueprints. | |||
** The conversion list can be found below:}} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! Old Blueprint Name !! New Blueprint Name | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Territorial Claim Unit || Orbital Skyhook Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Cynosural Navigation Blueprint || Cynosural Navigation Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Cynosural Suppression Blueprint || Cynosural Suppression Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Advanced Logistics Network Blueprint || Advanced Logistics Network Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Supercapital Construction Facilities Blueprint || Supercapital Construction Facilities Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Entrapment Array 1 Blueprint || Minor Threat Detection Array 1 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Entrapment Array 2 Blueprint || Minor Threat Detection Array 1 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Entrapment Array 3 Blueprint || Minor Threat Detection Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Entrapment Array 4 Blueprint || Minor Threat Detection Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Entrapment Array 5 Blueprint || Minor Threat Detection Array 3 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Pirate Detection Array 1 Blueprint || Major Threat Detection Array 1 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Pirate Detection Array 2 Blueprint || Major Threat Detection Array 1 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Pirate Detection Array 3 Blueprint || Major Threat Detection Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Pirate Detection Array 4 Blueprint || Major Threat Detection Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Pirate Detection Array 5 Blueprint || Major Threat Detection Array 3 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Ore Prospecting Array 1 Blueprint || Pyerite Prospecting Array 1 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Ore Prospecting Array 2 Blueprint || Pyerite Prospecting Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Ore Prospecting Array 3 Blueprint || Nocxium Prospecting Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Ore Prospecting Array 4 Blueprint || Megacyte Prospecting Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Ore Prospecting Array 5 Blueprint || Megacyte Prospecting Array 3 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Survey Networks 1 Blueprint || Exploration Detector 1 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Survey Networks 2 Blueprint || Exploration Detector 1 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Survey Networks 3 Blueprint || Exploration Detector 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Survey Networks 4 Blueprint || Exploration Detector 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Survey Networks 5 Blueprint || Exploration Detector 3 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Quantum Flux Generator 1 Blueprint || Tritanium Prospecting Array 1 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Quantum Flux Generator 2 Blueprint || Tritanium Prospecting Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Quantum Flux Generator 3 Blueprint || Isogen Prospecting Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Quantum Flux Generator 4 Blueprint || Zydrine Prospecting Array 2 Blueprint | |||
|- | |||
| Defunct Quantum Flux Generator 5 Blueprint || Zydrine Prospecting Array 3 Blueprint | |||
|} | |||
== Patch Notes for 2025-06-04.1 == | |||
== Patch Notes for 2025-06-03.1 == | |||
== Patch Notes for 2025-05-30.1 == | |||
== Patch Notes for 2025-05-28.1 == | == Patch Notes for 2025-05-28.1 == | ||