Mednik Breau (talk | contribs) Removed from game in distribution update |
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS. |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Radiant Hemorphite | |||
| 2 | |||
| 27,000 - 39,000 | |||
| 22,000 | |||
| 66,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Vivid Hemorphite | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 21,000 - 24,000 | ||
| | | 15,000 | ||
| | | 45,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Hemorphite | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 30,000 - 33,000 | ||
| | | 21,000 | ||
| | | 63,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 20,000 - 24,000 | ||
| | | 22,000 | ||
| | | 44,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 22,000 | ||
| | | 11,000 | ||
| | | 22,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Jaspet | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 18,000 - 30,000 | ||
| | | 24,000 | ||
| | | 48,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 8,400 | ||
| | | 7,000 | ||
| | | 8,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 9,600 - 13,200 | ||
| | | 28,000 | ||
| | | 33,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| 3 | |||
| 14,400 - 25,200 | |||
| 46,000 | |||
| 55,200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | [[Category:Removed ore sites]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:00, 30 June 2025
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Large Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposits are Cosmic Anomalies that can be found in high security space.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radiant Hemorphite | 2 | 27,000 - 39,000 | 22,000 | 66,000 |
| Vivid Hemorphite | 2 | 21,000 - 24,000 | 15,000 | 45,000 |
| Hemorphite | 2 | 30,000 - 33,000 | 21,000 | 63,000 |
| Pristine Jaspet | 2 | 20,000 - 24,000 | 22,000 | 44,000 |
| Pure Jaspet | 1 | 22,000 | 11,000 | 22,000 |
| Jaspet | 2 | 18,000 - 30,000 | 24,000 | 48,000 |
| Fiery Kernite | 1 | 8,400 | 7,000 | 8,400 |
| Luminous Kernite | 3 | 9,600 - 13,200 | 28,000 | 33,600 |
| Kernite | 3 | 14,400 - 25,200 | 46,000 | 55,200 |