More actions
Mednik Breau (talk | contribs) Removed from game in distribution update |
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS. |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | |||
| 12 | |||
| 700 - 3,400 | |||
| 11,660 | |||
| 23,320 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | |3,200 | ||
| | | 6,424 | ||
| | | 12,848 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Jaspet | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 500 - 2,900 | ||
| | | 14,015 | ||
| | | 28,030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 1,200 - 2,600 | ||
| | | 9,795 | ||
| | | 11,754 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 1,300 - 2,200 | |||
| | | 30,210 | ||
| | | 36,252 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | |style="text-align: left;" | Golden Omber | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 2,200 - 2,300 | ||
| | | 7,462 | ||
| | | 4,477 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Silvery Omber | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 2,200 - 3,000 | |||
| | | 43,662 | ||
| | | 26,197 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Omber | ||
| 8 | |||
| 2,200 - 3,000 | |||
| 36,717 | |||
| 22,030 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | [[Category:Removed ore sites]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:32, 30 June 2025
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Small Jaspet, Kernite, and Omber Deposits are Cosmic Anomalies that can be found in high security space.

| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pristine Jaspet | 12 | 700 - 3,400 | 11,660 | 23,320 |
| Pure Jaspet | 4 | 3,200 | 6,424 | 12,848 |
| Jaspet | 15 | 500 - 2,900 | 14,015 | 28,030 |
| Fiery Kernite | 6 | 1,200 - 2,600 | 9,795 | 11,754 |
| Kernite | 20 | 1,300 - 2,200 | 30,210 | 36,252 |
| Golden Omber | 2 | 2,200 - 2,300 | 7,462 | 4,477 |
| Silvery Omber | 10 | 2,200 - 3,000 | 43,662 | 26,197 |
| Omber | 8 | 2,200 - 3,000 | 36,717 | 22,030 |