Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Static Data Export: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Link Maintenance after asking for help on Uni Discord #wiki.
added some SDE content
Line 27: Line 27:
I hope this short guide helped you somewhat get into the SDE, I might write one for the Fuzzwork conversions soon. If you have any issues, pop me a message here [[User:Asgore Astroficus|Asgore Astroficus]] ([[User talk:Asgore Astroficus|talk]]).
I hope this short guide helped you somewhat get into the SDE, I might write one for the Fuzzwork conversions soon. If you have any issues, pop me a message here [[User:Asgore Astroficus|Asgore Astroficus]] ([[User talk:Asgore Astroficus|talk]]).


== What each table contains ==
== What each table contains (version 2025-07-07) ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/agtAgents.csv.bz2 agtAgents.csv.bz2]|| Contains information regarding agents such as location, corporation, type, level, and locator (boolean)
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/agtAgents.csv.bz2 agtAgents.csv.bz2]|| Contains information regarding agents such as location, corporation, type, level, and locator (boolean)
agentID - defined ID for this table
divisionID -
corporationID - the ID of the agent's NPC corporation. Corresponds to itemID in invNames
locationID - the ID of the agent's NPC station. Corresponds to itemID in invNames
level - agent's level (1-5)
quality - not used
agentTypeID - the ID of agent's type. Corresponds to agentTypeID in agtAgentTypes
isLocator - 1 if the agent is a Locator agent, 0 otherwise
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/agtAgentTypes.csv.bz2 agtAgentTypes.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/agtAgentTypes.csv.bz2 agtAgentTypes.csv.bz2]||