More actions
Cede forster (talk | contribs) |
Cede forster (talk | contribs) →Signature Radii of Ships, by Hull Type: adding all ship types |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
= Signature Radii of Ships, by Hull Type = | = Signature Radii of Ships, by Hull Type = | ||
Data as of Inferno 1.2 | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:left;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:left;" | ||
! Ship Name | |||
! Ship Type | ! Ship Type | ||
! Signature Radius (m) | ! Signature Radius (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amarr Shuttle || Shuttle || 25 | ||
| 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Apotheosis || Shuttle || 25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caldari Shuttle || Shuttle || 25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gallente Shuttle || Shuttle || 25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Minmatar Shuttle || Shuttle || 25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zephyr || Prototype Exploration Ship || 25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gold Magnate || Frigate || 30 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slasher || Frigate || 30 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Claw || Interceptor || 30 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silver Magnate || Frigate || 30 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stiletto || Interceptor || 31 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Executioner || Frigate || 31 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crusader || Interceptor || 32 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dramiel || Frigate || 32 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Condor || Frigate || 33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Echelon || Frigate || 33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wolf || Assault Ship || 33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Malediction || Interceptor || 33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Freki || Assault Ship || 33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jaguar || Assault Ship || 34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Raptor || Interceptor || 34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hound || Stealth Bomber || 34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Republic Fleet Firetail || Frigate || 35 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rifter || Frigate || 35 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cruor || Frigate || 35 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Daredevil || Frigate || 35 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Succubus || Frigate || 35 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tormentor || Frigate || 35 | ||
| 15430-16590 | |- | ||
| Retribution || Assault Ship || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| Atron || Frigate || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| Ares || Interceptor || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| Crow || Interceptor || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Taranis || Interceptor || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Cambion || Assault Ship || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Purifier || Stealth Bomber || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Nemesis || Stealth Bomber || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Harpy || Assault Ship || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Vengeance || Assault Ship || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Enyo || Assault Ship || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Punisher || Frigate || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Imperial Navy Slicer || Frigate || 38 | |||
|- | |||
| Utu || Assault Ship || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Hawk || Assault Ship || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Ishkur || Assault Ship || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Manticore || Stealth Bomber || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Merlin || Frigate || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Malice || Assault Ship || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Caldari Navy Hookbill || Frigate || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Worm || Frigate || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Breacher || Frigate || 41 | |||
|- | |||
| Probe || Frigate || 41 | |||
|- | |||
| Tristan || Frigate || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| Incursus || Frigate || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| Federation Navy Comet || Frigate || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| Burst || Frigate || 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Inquisitor || Frigate || 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Magnate || Frigate || 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Vigil || Frigate || 44 | |||
|- | |||
| Bantam || Frigate || 44 | |||
|- | |||
| Imicus || Frigate || 45 | |||
|- | |||
| Navitas || Frigate || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| Cheetah || Covert Ops || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| Crucifier || Frigate || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| Kestrel || Frigate || 47 | |||
|- | |||
| Anathema || Covert Ops || 47 | |||
|- | |||
| Reaper || Rookie ship || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| Heron || Frigate || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| Maulus || Frigate || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| Helios || Covert Ops || 49 | |||
|- | |||
| Buzzard || Covert Ops || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Impairor || Rookie ship || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Griffin || Frigate || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Hyena || Electronic Attack Ship || 51 | |||
|- | |||
| Ibis || Rookie ship || 52 | |||
|- | |||
| Sentinel || Electronic Attack Ship || 53 | |||
|- | |||
| Velator || Rookie ship || 54 | |||
|- | |||
| Keres || Electronic Attack Ship || 55 | |||
|- | |||
| Thrasher || Destroyer || 56 | |||
|- | |||
| Kitsune || Electronic Attack Ship || 58 | |||
|- | |||
| Coercer || Destroyer || 62 | |||
|- | |||
| Aliastra Catalyst || Destroyer || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Intaki Syndicate Catalyst || Destroyer || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Catalyst || Destroyer || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| InterBus Catalyst || Destroyer || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Scimitar || Logistics || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst || Destroyer || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Quafe Catalyst || Destroyer || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Cormorant || Destroyer || 68 | |||
|- | |||
| Oneiros || Logistics || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| Guardian || Logistics || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| Sabre || Interdictor || 75 | |||
|- | |||
| Etana || Logistics || 75 | |||
|- | |||
| Heretic || Interdictor || 83 | |||
|- | |||
| Eris || Interdictor || 86 | |||
|- | |||
| Flycatcher || Interdictor || 90 | |||
|- | |||
| Basilisk || Logistics || 90 | |||
|- | |||
| Scythe Fleet Issue || Cruiser || 90 | |||
|- | |||
| Stabber Fleet Issue || Cruiser || 94 | |||
|- | |||
| Scythe || Cruiser || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Stabber || Cruiser || 105 | |||
|- | |||
| Exequror Navy Issue || Cruiser || 108 | |||
|- | |||
| Bellicose || Cruiser || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Prowler || Transport Ship || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Cynabal || Cruiser || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Augoror || Cruiser || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Omen Navy Issue || Cruiser || 112 | |||
|- | |||
| Osprey Navy Issue || Cruiser || 112 | |||
|- | |||
| Vagabond || Heavy Assault Ship || 115 | |||
|- | |||
| Viator || Transport Ship || 115 | |||
|- | |||
| Prorator || Transport Ship || 115 | |||
|- | |||
| Exequror || Cruiser || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Adrestia || Heavy Assault Ship || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Osprey || Cruiser || 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Zealot || Heavy Assault Ship || 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Crane || Transport Ship || 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Omen || Cruiser || 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Huginn || Combat Recon Ship || 127 | |||
|- | |||
| Caracal Navy Issue || Cruiser || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Mimir || Heavy Assault Ship || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Muninn || Heavy Assault Ship || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Maller || Cruiser || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Broadsword || Heavy Interdictor || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Arbitrator || Cruiser || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Ashimmu || Cruiser || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Vigilant || Cruiser || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Phantasm || Cruiser || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Rupture || Cruiser || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Rapier || Force Recon Ship || 132 | |||
|- | |||
| Augoror Navy Issue || Cruiser || 132 | |||
|- | |||
| Vangel || Heavy Assault Ship || 135 | |||
|- | |||
| Cerberus || Heavy Assault Ship || 135 | |||
|- | |||
| Moa || Cruiser || 135 | |||
|- | |||
| Onyx || Heavy Interdictor || 135 | |||
|- | |||
| Vexor Navy Issue || Cruiser || 135 | |||
|- | |||
| Celestis || Cruiser || 135 | |||
|- | |||
| Thorax || Cruiser || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| Devoter || Heavy Interdictor || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| Sacrilege || Heavy Assault Ship || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| Guardian-Vexor || Cruiser || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| Ishtar || Heavy Assault Ship || 145 | |||
|- | |||
| Caracal || Cruiser || 145 | |||
|- | |||
| Curse || Combat Recon Ship || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Covetor || Mining Barge || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Hulk || Exhumer || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Proteus || Strategic Cruiser || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Tengu || Strategic Cruiser || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Loki || Strategic Cruiser || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Legion || Strategic Cruiser || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Mastodon || Transport Ship || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Gila || Cruiser || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Blackbird || Cruiser || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Vexor || Cruiser || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Primae || Industrial || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Eagle || Heavy Assault Ship || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Lachesis || Combat Recon Ship || 155 | |||
|- | |||
| Pilgrim || Force Recon Ship || 156 | |||
|- | |||
| Phobos || Heavy Interdictor || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| Wreathe || Industrial || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| Deimos || Heavy Assault Ship || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| Impel || Transport Ship || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| Arazu || Force Recon Ship || 162 | |||
|- | |||
| Occator || Transport Ship || 165 | |||
|- | |||
| Bustard || Transport Ship || 165 | |||
|- | |||
| Tornado || Battlecruiser || 170 | |||
|- | |||
| Rook || Combat Recon Ship || 173 | |||
|- | |||
| Oracle || Battlecruiser || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| Falcon || Force Recon Ship || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| Hoarder || Industrial || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| Naga || Battlecruiser || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Iteron || Industrial || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Procurer || Mining Barge || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Iteron Mark III || Industrial || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Mammoth || Industrial || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Skiff || Exhumer || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Talos || Battlecruiser || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Sigil || Industrial || 210 | |||
|- | |||
| Iteron Mark II || Industrial || 210 | |||
|- | |||
| Bestower || Industrial || 210 | |||
|- | |||
| Iteron Mark IV || Industrial || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Iteron Mark IV Amastris Edition || Industrial || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Badger || Industrial || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Iteron Mark IV Quafe Ultramarine Edition || Industrial || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Iteron Mark IV Quafe Ultra Edition || Industrial || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Iteron Mark V || Industrial || 230 | |||
|- | |||
| Sleipnir || Command Ship || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| Hurricane || Battlecruiser || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclone || Battlecruiser || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| Claymore || Command Ship || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| Noctis || Industrial || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| Mackinaw || Exhumer || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| Badger Mark II || Industrial || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| Retriever || Mining Barge || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| Prophecy || Battlecruiser || 265 | |||
|- | |||
| Harbinger || Battlecruiser || 265 | |||
|- | |||
| Damnation || Command Ship || 265 | |||
|- | |||
| Absolution || Command Ship || 265 | |||
|- | |||
| Vulture || Command Ship || 285 | |||
|- | |||
| Drake || Battlecruiser || 285 | |||
|- | |||
| Nighthawk || Command Ship || 285 | |||
|- | |||
| Ferox || Battlecruiser || 285 | |||
|- | |||
| Panther || Black Ops || 288 | |||
|- | |||
| Eos || Command Ship || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Myrmidon || Battlecruiser || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Brutix || Battlecruiser || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Astarte || Command Ship || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Typhoon || Battleship || 320 | |||
|- | |||
| Typhoon Fleet Issue || Battleship || 320 | |||
|- | |||
| Redeemer || Black Ops || 333 | |||
|- | |||
| Machariel || Battleship || 340 | |||
|- | |||
| Tempest Fleet Issue || Battleship || 340 | |||
|- | |||
| Tempest || Battleship || 340 | |||
|- | |||
| Armageddon || Battleship || 370 | |||
|- | |||
| Armageddon Navy Issue || Battleship || 370 | |||
|- | |||
| Sin || Black Ops || 378 | |||
|- | |||
| Nightmare || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Apocalypse || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Megathron || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Apocalypse Imperial Issue || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Bhaalgorn || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Megathron Navy Issue || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Apocalypse Navy Issue || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Armageddon Imperial Issue || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Vindicator || Battleship || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| Dominix || Battleship || 420 | |||
|- | |||
| Dominix Navy Issue || Battleship || 420 | |||
|- | |||
| Vargur || Marauder || 425 | |||
|- | |||
| Scorpion Navy Issue || Battleship || 430 | |||
|- | |||
| Widow || Black Ops || 432 | |||
|- | |||
| Raven Navy Issue || Battleship || 460 | |||
|- | |||
| Raven || Battleship || 460 | |||
|- | |||
| Rattlesnake || Battleship || 460 | |||
|- | |||
| Maelstrom || Battleship || 460 | |||
|- | |||
| Abaddon || Battleship || 470 | |||
|- | |||
| Scorpion || Battleship || 480 | |||
|- | |||
| Hyperion || Battleship || 485 | |||
|- | |||
| Rokh || Battleship || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Kronos || Marauder || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Paladin || Marauder || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Orca || Industrial Command Ship || 550 | |||
|- | |||
| Golem || Marauder || 575 | |||
|- | |||
| Nomad || Jump Freighter || 2708 | |||
|- | |||
| Ark || Jump Freighter || 2812 | |||
|- | |||
| Naglfar || Dreadnought || 2860 | |||
|- | |||
| Nidhoggur || Carrier || 2865 | |||
|- | |||
| Anshar || Jump Freighter || 2884 | |||
|- | |||
| Archon || Carrier || 2920 | |||
|- | |||
| Rhea || Jump Freighter || 2928 | |||
|- | |||
| Thanatos || Carrier || 2960 | |||
|- | |||
| Revelation || Dreadnought || 2975 | |||
|- | |||
| Moros || Dreadnought || 3045 | |||
|- | |||
| Chimera || Carrier || 3065 | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix || Dreadnought || 3100 | |||
|- | |||
| Fenrir || Freighter || 3385 | |||
|- | |||
| Providence || Freighter || 3515 | |||
|- | |||
| Obelisk || Freighter || 3605 | |||
|- | |||
| Charon || Freighter || 3660 | |||
|- | |||
| Rorqual || Capital Industrial Ship || 4500 | |||
|- | |||
| Hel || Supercarrier || 11640 | |||
|- | |||
| Aeon || Supercarrier || 11870 | |||
|- | |||
| Revenant || Supercarrier || 11870 | |||
|- | |||
| Nyx || Supercarrier || 12010 | |||
|- | |||
| Wyvern || Supercarrier || 12470 | |||
|- | |||
| Ragnarok || Titan || 15430 | |||
|- | |||
| Avatar || Titan || 15760 | |||
|- | |||
| Erebus || Titan || 16205 | |||
|- | |||
| Leviathan || Titan || 16590 | |||
|} | |} | ||