Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Passworded Channels: Added the link to Incursions.
Marius Labo (talk | contribs)
Line 93: Line 93:
| '''Logistics.E-UNI'''  || Channel for all Logistics Staff.                        || [[Logistics Director]], [[Logistics_Director#Mining_Manager|Logistics Managers]]
| '''Logistics.E-UNI'''  || Channel for all Logistics Staff.                        || [[Logistics Director]], [[Logistics_Director#Mining_Manager|Logistics Managers]]
|-
|-
| '''Personnel.E-UNI'''  || Channel for Personnel staff, primarily recruiters.      || [[Personnel Director]], [[Logistics_Director#Recruitment_Manager|Personnel Managers]]
| '''Personnel.E-UNI'''  || Channel for Human Resources staff, primarily recruiters.      || [[EVE University Management#Director of Human Resources|Director of Human Resources]], [[EVE University Management#Personnel Manager|Personnel Manager]]
|-
|-
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|'''Education.E-UNI'''  || Education department channel, for mentors, teachers and event staff. || [[Director of Education]], [[Teaching Manager|Education Managers]]
|-
|-
| '''Special Project.E-Uni'''  || Channel for all Special Projects Staff.                        || [[Director of Special Projects]]
| '''Special Project.E-Uni'''  || Channel for all Special Projects Staff.                        || [[Director of Special Projects]]
 
|-
| '''Staff.E-UNI'''  || Channel for all Staff.              || [[CEO]], Directors, Student Advocate, Student Guidance Manager
|}
|}