mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Apart from [[HAC]]s and [[Strategic Cruiser]]s BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes. | |Apart from [[HAC]]s and [[Strategic Cruiser]]s BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes. | ||
|- | |||
|Astrometric Rangefinding | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|Each level increases your scan strength. | |||
|- | |||
|Astrometric Pinpointing | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|Each level reduces scan deviation on results | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Salvaging | |Salvaging | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 12 June 2013
| Skill | Minimum level | Recommended level | Why? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astrometrics | 3 | 4 | Each level of astrometrics improves your ability to scan. |
| Battlecruiser | 3 | 4 | Apart from HACs and Strategic Cruisers BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes. |
| Astrometric Rangefinding | 0 | 3 | Each level increases your scan strength. |
| Astrometric Pinpointing | 0 | 3 | Each level reduces scan deviation on results |
| Salvaging | 0 | 4 | Sleeper Battleships require IV. Note that salvage rigs increase salvaging efficiency by one skill level each. |