Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Silvonus (talk | contribs)
update to add lecture.e-uni channel and classes mailing list
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| '''Lecture.E-Uni''' || Public channel for classes given by teachers and guest lecturers ||  
| '''Lecture.E-Uni''' || Public channel for classes given by teachers and guest lecturers ||  
|-
|'''Classroom1.E-UNI'''      || Public channel for classes given by teachers and guest lecturers. Channel represents channel on Public Mumble. || Directors, Managers
|-
|'''Classroom2.E-UNI'''      || Public channel for classes given by teachers and guest lecturers. Channel represents channel on Public Mumble. || Directors, Managers
|-
|'''Classroom3.E-UNI'''      || Public channel for classes given by teachers and guest lecturers. Channel represents channel on Public Mumble. || Directors, Managers
|-
|'''Classroom4.E-UNI'''      || Public channel for classes given by teachers and guest lecturers. Channel represents channel on Public Mumble. || Directors, Managers
|-
|-
| '''Diplomacy.E-UNI''' || Channel used for third parties to contact E-UNI Diplomats. || Directors, Diplomats
| '''Diplomacy.E-UNI''' || Channel used for third parties to contact E-UNI Diplomats. || Directors, Diplomats
Line 80: Line 88:
|-
|-
|'''WHC.E-Uni'''      || WHC channel, for WHC coordination. || Directors, Managers, WHC leadership
|'''WHC.E-Uni'''      || WHC channel, for WHC coordination. || Directors, Managers, WHC leadership
|-
|'''Libold.E-Uni'''      || Channel for the ongoing Libold PVP Event || Directors, Managers
|}
|}