More actions
No edit summary |
Completed specializations list. |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Starbase'' | |''Starbase'' | ||
|All Starbase Structures | |All Starbase Structures | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Armor'' | |''Armor'' | ||
|All armor modules | |All armor modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Shield'' | |''Shield'' | ||
|All shield modules | |All shield modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Damage'' | |''Damage'' | ||
|All damage modules. | |All damage modules | ||
|- | |||
|''Engineering'' | |||
|All modules that directly affect CPU, PG or cap in some way. | |||
|- | |||
|''Navigation'' | |||
|All modules that directly affect navigation in some way, including all cloaking devices. | |||
|- | |||
|''Ammo'' | |||
|All ammunition | |||
|- | |||
|''Damage Amplifiers'' | |||
|All modules that directly increase the damage of a weapon system. | |||
|- | |||
|''ECM & ECCM'' | |||
|All ECM and ECCM modules. | |||
|- | |||
|''Capital Modules'' | |||
|Super Weapons, Clone Vat Bays, Siege Modules | |||
|- | |||
|''Subsystems'' | |||
|All subsystems (used with strategic cruisers) | |||
|- | |||
|''Disruption Drones'' | |||
|EWAR Drones, Stasis Webifier Drones, Cap Drain Drones | |||
|- | |||
|''Warfare Drones'' | |||
|All combat drones. (Light, Medium, Heavy and Sentry Drones) | |||
|- | |||
|''Fighters'' | |||
|Fighters and Fighter Bombers | |||
|- | |||
|''Utility Drones'' | |||
|Mining, Salvaging and Logistics Drones | |||
|- | |||
|''Containers'' | |||
|Secure Cargo, Audit Log Secure, Cargo and Freight Containers | |||
|- | |||
|''Deployables'' | |||
| All deployables | |||
|- | |||
|''Outpost Construction'' | |||
|Station Components, Construction Platform | |||
|- | |||
|''Neural Boosters'' | |||
|All neural boosters | |||
|} | |} | ||