More actions
m All skills checked for Rubicon 1.0 |
Kazon Necht (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Propulsion Jamming, which lets you operate tackling modules, is in a sense the cornerstone of PvP -- you can't kill someone if you can't stop them from warping away. | Propulsion Jamming, which lets you operate tackling modules, is in a sense the cornerstone of PvP -- you can't kill someone if you can't stop them from warping away. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Cloaking|Cloaking]] | |||
|Allows use of cloaking devices. Reduction of uncloak targeting delay penalty. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Electronic_Warfare|Electronic Warfare]] | |||
|Allows use of ECM jammers. Reduces ECM module capacitor consumption. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Long_Distance_Jamming|Long Distance Jamming]] | |||
|Bonus to EWAR module optimal range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Projected_Electronic_Counter_Measures|Projected Electronic Counter Measures]] | |||
|Bonus to Projected ECM Cycle time. (Reduces Time) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Propulsion_Jamming|Propulsion Jamming]] | |||
|Allows use of stasis webifier, warp scrambler/disruptor. Reduces Propulsion Jamming module capacitor consumption. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Sensor_Linking|Sensor Linking]] | |||
|Allows use of Sensor Boosters/Sensor Dampeners. Reduces capacitor consumption for these modules. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Signal_Dispersion|Signal Dispersion]] | |||
|Bonus to ECM Jammer strength. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Signal_Suppression|Signal Suppression]] | |||
|Bonus to Sensor Dampener effectiveness. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Signature_Focusing|Signature Focusing]] | |||
|Bonus to effectiveness of Target Painters. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Turret_Destabilization|Turret Destabilization]] | |||
|Bonus to effectiveness of Tracking Disruptors. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Weapon_Disruption|Weapon Disruption]] | |||
|Allows use of Tracking Disruptors. Bonus reduction to Tracking Disruptor capacitor consumption. | |||
|} | |||
*[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Cloaking|Cloaking]] - Allows use of cloaking devices. Reduction of decloak targeting delay penalty. | *[[Skills:Electronic_Systems#Cloaking|Cloaking]] - Allows use of cloaking devices. Reduction of decloak targeting delay penalty. | ||