Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Reprocessing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 9: Line 9:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Ore Type
|- style="background-color: #2F4F4F;"
! Uncompressed Volume
| Ore Type
! Compressed Volume
| Uncompressed Volume
! Tritanium
| Compressed Volume
! Pyerite
| Tritanium
! Mexallaon
| Pyerite
! Isogen
| Mexallaon
! Nocxium
| Isogen
! Megacyte
| Nocxium
! Zydrine
| Megacyte
! Morphite
| Zydrine
! Location
| Morphite
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
| Location
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Veldspar
| Veldspar
| 0.1
| 0.1
Line 34: Line 35:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Concentrated Veldspar '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Concentrated Veldspar '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 0.1
| 0.1
Line 47: Line 48:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Dense Veldspar '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Dense Veldspar '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 0.1
| 0.1
Line 60: Line 61:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Scordite
| Scordite
| 0.15
| 0.15
Line 73: Line 74:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Condensed Scordite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Condensed Scordite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 0.15
| 0.15
Line 86: Line 87:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Massive Scordite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Massive Scordite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 0.15
| 0.15
Line 99: Line 100:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#00FFFF">1.0 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Pyroxeres
| Pyroxeres
| 0.3
| 0.3
Line 112: Line 113:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Solid Pyroxeres '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Solid Pyroxeres '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 0.3
| 0.3
Line 125: Line 126:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Viscous Pyroxeres '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Viscous Pyroxeres '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 0.3
| 0.3
Line 138: Line 139:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Plagioclase
| Plagioclase
| 0.35
| 0.35
Line 151: Line 152:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Azure Plagioclase '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Azure Plagioclase '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 0.35
| 0.35
Line 164: Line 165:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Rich Plagioclase '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Rich Plagioclase '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 0.35
| 0.35
Line 177: Line 178:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#48F0C0">0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>, <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Omber
| Omber
| 0.6
| 0.6
Line 190: Line 191:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Silvery Omber '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Silvery Omber '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 0.6
| 0.6
Line 203: Line 204:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Golden Omber '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Golden Omber '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 0.6
| 0.6
Line 216: Line 217:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Kernite
| Kernite
| 1.2
| 1.2
Line 229: Line 230:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Luminous Kernite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Luminous Kernite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 1.2
| 1.2
Line 242: Line 243:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Fiery kernite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Fiery kernite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 1.2
| 1.2
Line 255: Line 256:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#7FFF00">0.7 (Amarr)</span>, <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Jaspet
| Jaspet
| 2
| 2
Line 268: Line 269:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Pure Jaspet '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Pure Jaspet '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 2
| 2
Line 281: Line 282:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Pristine Jaspet '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Pristine Jaspet '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 2
| 2
Line 294: Line 295:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#D77700">0.4 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Hemorphite
| Hemorphite
| 3
| 3
Line 307: Line 308:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Vivid Hemorphite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Vivid Hemorphite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 3
| 3
Line 320: Line 321:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Radiant Hemorphite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Radiant Hemorphite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 3
| 3
Line 333: Line 334:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Hedbergite
| Hedbergite
| 3
| 3
Line 346: Line 347:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Vitric Hedbergite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Vitric Hedbergite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 3
| 3
Line 359: Line 360:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Glazed Hedbergite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Glazed Hedbergite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 3
| 3
Line 372: Line 373:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F04800">0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Gneiss
| Gneiss
| 5
| 5
Line 385: Line 386:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Iridescent Gneiss '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Iridescent Gneiss '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 5
| 5
Line 398: Line 399:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Prismatic Gneiss '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Prismatic Gneiss '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 5
| 5
Line 411: Line 412:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Dark Ochre  
| Dark Ochre  
| 8
| 8
Line 424: Line 425:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Onyx Ochre '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Onyx Ochre '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 8
| 8
Line 437: Line 438:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Obsidian Ochre '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Obsidian Ochre '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 8
| 8
Line 450: Line 451:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Spodumain
| Spodumain
| 16
| 16
Line 463: Line 464:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Brige Spodumain '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Brige Spodumain '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 16  
| 16  
Line 476: Line 477:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Gleaming Spodumain '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Gleaming Spodumain '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 16
| 16
Line 489: Line 490:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Crokite
| Crokite
| 16
| 16
Line 502: Line 503:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Sharp Crokite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Sharp Crokite '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 16
| 16
Line 515: Line 516:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Crystalline Crokite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Crystalline Crokite '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 16
| 16
Line 528: Line 529:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Bistot
| Bistot
| 16
| 16
Line 541: Line 542:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Triclinic Bistot '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Triclinic Bistot '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 16
| 16
Line 554: Line 555:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Monoclinic Bistot '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Monoclinic Bistot '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 16
| 16
Line 567: Line 568:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Arkonor
| Arkonor
| 16
| 16
Line 580: Line 581:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.6 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Crimson Arkonor '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Crimson Arkonor '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 16
| 16
Line 593: Line 594:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.7 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.7 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2f4F4F;"
|- style="background-color: #333333;"
| Prime Arkonor '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Prime Arkonor '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 16
| 16
Line 606: Line 607:
|  
|  
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.7 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.7 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Mercoxit
| Mercoxit
| 40
| 40
Line 619: Line 620:
| 293
| 293
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Magma Mercoxit '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| Magma Mercoxit '''<span style="color:#FFB6C1">(+5%)</span>'''
| 40
| 40
Line 632: Line 633:
| 308
| 308
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #696969;"
|- style="background-color: #000000;"
| Vitreous Mercoxit '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| Vitreous Mercoxit '''<span style="color:#FF1493">(+10%)</span>'''
| 40
| 40
Line 645: Line 646:
| 323
| 323
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span>
| <span style="color:#F00000">-0.8 (All Space)</span>
|- style="background-color: #2F4F4F;"
| Ore Type
| Uncompressed Volume
| Compressed Volume
| Tritanium
| Pyerite
| Mexallaon
| Isogen
| Nocxium
| Megacyte
| Zydrine
| Morphite
| Location
|}
|}
<br />
<br />