Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alphabetical Ship List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Telinchei (talk | contribs)
The List: Updated roles: logistics, all ewar. Looks like T1 logi need to be bumped up in the rankings. Added Garmur. Appended attack to BC-type on Tornado, Talos, Oracle, Naga.
Line 18: Line 18:
| [[Absolution]] || Command Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 6
| [[Absolution]] || Command Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Aeon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Anti-Capital || 0
| [[Aeon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Supercapital (immune) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Algos]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || || 2
| [[Algos]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || || 2
|-
|-
| [[Anathema]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Amarr || Scout || 0
| [[Anathema]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Amarr || Covert Scout || 0
|-
|-
| [[Anshar]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Strategic || 0
| [[Anshar]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Strategic || 0
Line 34: Line 34:
| [[Apotheosis]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || Transport, Personal ||  0
| [[Apotheosis]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || Transport, Personal ||  0
|-
|-
| [[Arazu]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Recon || 7
| [[Arazu]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Dampening || 7
|-
|-
| [[Arbitrator]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Arbitrator]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Archon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Carrier || 8
| [[Archon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Triage || 8
|-
|-
| [[Ares]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Advanced || 3
| [[Ares]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Advanced || 3
Line 50: Line 50:
| [[Astarte]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
| [[Astarte]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Astero]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Exploration || 2
| [[Astero]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Covert Explorer || 2
|-
|-
| [[Atron]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Light Frigate || 2
| [[Atron]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Tackle || 2
|-
|-
| [[Augoror]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Logistic || 6
| [[Augoror]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Logistic, cap chain* || 6
|-
|-
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || || 2
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || DPS || 2
|-
|-
| [[Avatar]] || Titans || T1 || Amarr || || 0
| [[Avatar]] || Titans || T1 || Amarr || Immune || 0
|-
|-
| [[Badger]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
| [[Badger]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Bantam]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || Mining || 0
| [[Bantam]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || Logistics* || 0
|-
|-
| [[Basilisk]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Caldari || || 8
| [[Basilisk]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Caldari || Logistics || 8
|-
|-
| [[Bellicose]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar || || 2
| [[Bellicose]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar || Painter || 2
|-
|-
| [[Bestower]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
| [[Bestower]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Bhaalgorn]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || || 6
| [[Bhaalgorn]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Neuts || 6
|-
|-
| [[Blackbird]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || Electronic Warfare || 9
| [[Blackbird]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 9
|-
|-
| [[Breacher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Breacher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
Line 78: Line 78:
| [[Broadsword]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Heavy || 4
| [[Broadsword]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Heavy || 4
|-
|-
| [[Brutix]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || Gunboat || 4
| [[Brutix]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || High DPS || 4
|-
|-
| [[Burst]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || || 1
| [[Burst]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 1
|-
|-
| [[Bustard]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Caldari || || 0
| [[Bustard]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Caldari || DST || 0
|-
|-
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || || 0
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout || 0
|-
|-
| [[Caldari Navy Hookbill]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Caldari Navy Hookbill]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
Line 122: Line 122:
| [[Crow]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 2
| [[Crow]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Crucifier]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || || 1
| [[Crucifier]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruptor || 1
|-
|-
| [[Cruor]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || || 1
| [[Cruor]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Neuts || 1
|-
|-
| [[Crusader]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Crusader]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Curse]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Energy Neutralizer || 5
| [[Curse]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruptor || 5
|-
|-
| [[Cyclone]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Cyclone]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
Line 134: Line 134:
| [[Cynabal]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 4
| [[Cynabal]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Damnation]] || Command Ships || T2 || Amarr || Armor Booster || 2
| [[Damnation]] || Command Ships || T2 || Amarr || Booster - Armor || 2
|-
|-
| [[Daredevil]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Daredevil]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || MWD Blasters || 4
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || High DPS || 4
|-
|-
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
Line 144: Line 144:
| [[Dominix]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente || Drone Boat || 4
| [[Dominix]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente || Drone Boat || 4
|-
|-
| [[Dragoon]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr || Drone Boat, Neuts || 2
| [[Dragoon]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr || Neuts, Drones || 2
|-
|-
| [[Drake]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Drake]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 154: Line 154:
| [[Enyo]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Enyo]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Eos]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente || Information Booster || 2
| [[Eos]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente || Booster - Information || 2
|-
|-
| [[Erebus]] || Titans || T1 || Gallente || || 0
| [[Erebus]] || Titans || T1 || Gallente || Immune || 0
|-
|-
| [[Eris]] || Interdictors || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  3
| [[Eris]] || Interdictors || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  3
|-
|-
| [[Executioner]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || ||  1
| [[Executioner]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || Tackle ||  1
|-
|-
| [[Exequror]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || || 2
| [[Exequror]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Logistics, independent|| 2
|-
|-
| [[Exequror Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || ||  3
| [[Exequror Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || DPS ||  3
|-
|-
| [[Falcon]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 10
| [[Falcon]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 10
Line 173: Line 173:
|-
|-
| [[Federation Navy Comet]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Federation Navy Comet]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
|-
| [[Garmur]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Tackle (Long range) || ?
|-
|-
| [[Gila]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Droneboat || 1
| [[Gila]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Droneboat || 1
Line 184: Line 186:
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction ||  || 0
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Griffin]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || || 5
| [[Griffin]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 5
|-
|-
| [[Guardian]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Logistic, Advanced || 8
| [[Guardian]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Logistic, Cap chain|| 8
|-
|-
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
Line 198: Line 200:
| [[Hawk]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
| [[Hawk]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Hel]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || || 0
| [[Hel]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || Supercapital (immune) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Helios]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Gallente || || 0
| [[Helios]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Gallente || Scout, Cloak || 0
|-
|-
| [[Heretic]] || Interdictors || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Heretic]] || Interdictors || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Heron]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || || 1
| [[Heron]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Hoarder]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 0
| [[Hoarder]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 0
Line 210: Line 212:
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Huginn]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || || 5
| [[Huginn]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing || 5
|-
|-
| [[Hulk]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE ||  || 0
| [[Hulk]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE ||  || 0
Line 216: Line 218:
| [[Hurricane]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Hurricane]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Hyena]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Minmatar || || 4
| [[Hyena]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, TP/Painting || 4
|-
|-
| [[Hyperion]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Hyperion]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
Line 222: Line 224:
| [[Ibis]] || Rookie Ships || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
| [[Ibis]] || Rookie Ships || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Imicus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || || 1
| [[Imicus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Exploration || 1
|-
|-
| [[Impairor]] || Rookie Ships || T1 || Amarr || || 1
| [[Impairor]] || Rookie Ships || T1 || Amarr || || 1
|-
|-
| [[Impel]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr || || 0
| [[Impel]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr || Hauler (DST) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Superiority Frigate || 3
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || || 3
|-
|-
| [[Incursus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
| [[Incursus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Inquisitor]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || || 1
| [[Inquisitor]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || Logistics, T1* || 1
|-
|-
| [[Ishkur]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Ishkur]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
Line 242: Line 244:
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Gallente || Sensor Damps || 6
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Gallente || Dampening || 6
|-
|-
| [[Kestrel]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
| [[Kestrel]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Kitsune]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Caldari || || 8
| [[Kitsune]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 8
|-
|-
| [[Kronos]] || Marauders || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
| [[Kronos]] || Marauders || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Lachesis]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Long Range Tackle || 7
| [[Lachesis]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Dampening, Tackle (Long Range), Cloak || 7
|-
|-
| [[Legion]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Amarr ||  || 6
| [[Legion]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Amarr ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Leviathan]] || Titans || T1 || Caldari || || 0
| [[Leviathan]] || Titans || T1 || Caldari || Immune || 0
|-
|-
| [[Loki]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Minmatar ||  || 6
| [[Loki]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Minmatar ||  || 6
Line 276: Line 278:
| [[Mastodon]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 0
| [[Mastodon]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Maulus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || || 1
| [[Maulus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 1
|-
|-
| [[Megathron]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Megathron]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
Line 294: Line 296:
| [[Myrmidon]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente ||  || 4
| [[Myrmidon]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Naga]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 5
| [[Naga]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Navitas]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || || 1
| [[Navitas]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Logistics* || 1
|-
|-
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Nidhoggur]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || || 0
| [[Nidhoggur]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || * || 0
|-
|-
| [[Nighthawk]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Nighthawk]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 310: Line 312:
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 0
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Nyx]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || || 0
| [[Nyx]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Supercapital (immune) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Occator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 0
| [[Occator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 0
Line 318: Line 320:
| [[Omen Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Omen Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Oneiros]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || || 7
| [[Oneiros]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || Logistics (T2) || 7
|-
|-
| [[Onyx]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Onyx]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Oracle]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || Sniper || 5
| [[Oracle]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Amarr || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Orca]] || Capital Industrial Ships || T1 || ORE || || 0
| [[Orca]] || Capital Industrial Ships || T1 || ORE || Mining Booster, Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Osprey]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || || 1
| [[Osprey]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || Logistics, cap chain* || 1
|-
|-
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
Line 340: Line 342:
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Pilgrim]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || || 6
| [[Pilgrim]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, Cloaky || 6
|-
|-
| [[Prorator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 0
| [[Prorator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 0
Line 358: Line 360:
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titans || T1 || Minmatar || || 0
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titans || T1 || Minmatar || Immune || 0
|-
|-
| [[Rapier]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || || 6
| [[Rapier]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6
|-
|-
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || || 6
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Drones || 6
|-
|-
| [[Raven]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Raven]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
Line 390: Line 392:
| [[Rokh]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Rokh]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Rook]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Caldari || || 7
| [[Rook]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 7
|-
|-
| [[Rorqual]] || Capital Industrial Ships || T1 || ORE || || 2
| [[Rorqual]] || Capital Industrial Ships || T1 || ORE || Mining Support || 2
|-
|-
| [[Rupture]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Rupture]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
Line 400: Line 402:
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 5
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Scimitar]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar || || 7
| [[Scimitar]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar || Logistics, independent || 7
|-
|-
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
|-
|-
| [[Scythe]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar || || 1
| [[Scythe]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics, independent* || 1
|-
|-
| [[Scythe Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Scythe Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Amarr || || 4
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Amarr || Tracking Disruption || 4
|-
|-
| [[Sigil]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr ||  || 0
| [[Sigil]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr ||  || 0
Line 420: Line 422:
| [[Slasher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Slasher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || || 6
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Fleet Booster || 6
|-
|-
| [[Stabber]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Stabber]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
Line 434: Line 436:
| [[Svipul]] || Tactical Destroyers || T3 || Minmatar || || 4
| [[Svipul]] || Tactical Destroyers || T3 || Minmatar || || 4
|-
|-
| [[Talos]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || || 5
| [[Talos]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Gallente || Brawler || 5
|-
|-
| [[Talwar]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar|| || 2
| [[Talwar]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar|| || 2
Line 448: Line 450:
| [[Tengu]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Caldari ||  || 6
| [[Tengu]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Caldari ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Thanatos]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || || 0
| [[Thanatos]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Unrated* || ?
|-
|-
| [[Thorax]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente ||  || 2
| [[Thorax]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar || || 2  
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar || Common instalocker || 2  
|-
|-
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Tornado]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar || Sniper || 5
| [[Tornado]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Minmatar || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Tristan]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
| [[Tristan]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
Line 470: Line 472:
| [[Vengeance]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Vengeance]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Vexor]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || || 2
| [[Vexor]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Droneboat || 2
|-
|-
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || || 2
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Droneboat || 2
|-
|-
| [[Viator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente || || 0
| [[Viator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
|-
|-
| [[Vigil]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Vigil]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Vigilant]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || || 5
| [[Vigilant]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 5
|-
|-
| [[Vindicator]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || || 6
| [[Vindicator]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 6
|-
|-
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Shield Booster || 6
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Shield Booster || 6
|-
|-
| [[Widow]] || Black Ops || T2 || Caldari || || 9
| [[Widow]] || Black Ops || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 9
|-
|-
| [[Wolf]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Wolf]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Worm]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || || 1
| [[Worm]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Droneboat || 1
|-
|-
| [[Wreathe]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || || 1
| [[Wreathe]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || May fit weapons || 1
|-
|-
| [[Wyvern]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari || || 0
| [[Wyvern]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari || Supercapital (immune)|| 0
|-
|-
| [[Zealot]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Sniper || 4
| [[Zealot]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Sniper || 4
|-
|-
|}
|}