More actions
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:117px;background-color:SlateBlue;"> </div> | | style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:117px;background-color:SlateBlue;"> </div> | ||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:77px;background-color:DarkGreen;"><div style="height:10px; width:49px;background-color:SeaGreen"><div style="height:10px; width:21px;background-color:DarkSeaGreen"> </div></div></div> | | style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:77px;background-color:DarkGreen;"><div style="height:10px; width:49px;background-color:SeaGreen"><div style="height:10px; width:21px;background-color:DarkSeaGreen"> </div></div></div> | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:0px;" rowspan="3" nowrap | | |||
{| style="padding-right:8px; background-color:#111111;" | |||
| valign="middle" | {{icon|large railgun|62}} | |||
| valign="middle" align="left" | '''[[Turrets#Hybrid Turrets|425mm Railguns]]'''<br>(long range hybrids) | |||
|} | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; padding-right:8px; font-size:75%;" | [[image:Icon_ammo_antimatter_faction.png|16px|link=]] '''{{co|coral|Faction Antimatter L}}''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:147px;background-color:FireBrick; font-size:80%;"> </div> | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:30px;background-color:SlateBlue; font-size:80%;"> </div> | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:154px;background-color:DarkGreen; font-size:80%;"><div style="height:10px; width:106px;background-color:SeaGreen"><div style="height:10px; width:58px;background-color:DarkSeaGreen"> </div></div></div> | |||
|- style="background-color:#200000;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; padding-right:8px; font-size:75%;" | [[image:Icon_ammo_javelin.png|16px|link=]] '''{{co|coral|Javelin L}}''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:149px;background-color:FireBrick;"> </div> | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:39px;background-color:SlateBlue;"> </div> | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:125px;background-color:DarkGreen;"><div style="height:10px; width:77px;background-color:SeaGreen"><div style="height:10px; width:29px;background-color:DarkSeaGreen"> </div></div></div> | |||
|- style="background-color:#000010;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; padding-right:8px; font-size:75%;" | [[image:Icon_ammo_spike.png|16px|link=]] '''{{co|coral|Spike L}}''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:86px;background-color:FireBrick;"> </div> | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:9px;background-color:SlateBlue;"> </div> | |||
| style="padding:0px; padding-right:8px;" | <div style="height:10px; width:304px;background-color:DarkGreen;"><div style="height:10px; width:256px;background-color:SeaGreen"><div style="height:10px; width:208px;background-color:DarkSeaGreen"> </div></div></div> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 17 September 2015
Comparing weapon classes
Below is a representation of the relative damage, tracking and range of the various weapon classes based on them being loaded with regular short range ammunition (-50% optimal range).
| Weapon class | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Legend: █ Damage █ Tracking █ Optimal range █ First falloff █ Second falloff
Ammunition
Below is a representation of how various ammunition changes the relative statistics mentioned above.
| Ammunition | Damage | Optimal range | Falloff range | Tracking speed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blasters |
Faction Antimatter | +15% | -50% | same | same |
| Void | +28% | -25% | -50% | -25% | |
| Null | same | +40% | +40% | -25% | |
All-in-one
| Weapon class | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||
|
||||||