More actions
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 1.5M Isk | | 1.5M Isk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | June 2016 | ||
| Corelum C-Type Energized Adaptive Nano Membrane | | Corelum C-Type Energized Adaptive Nano Membrane | ||
| 102M ISK | | 102M ISK | ||
|- | |||
| Serpentis Brass Tag | |||
| 21.4M | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 15 June 2016
| Site name ? |
|---|
Walkthrough
| On warp in: |
|---|
| The Serpentis-Phi alliance control this mining outpost. Business is limited but the owners of the outpost are nevertheless well-off. DED Threat Assessment: Risky (4 of 10) |
First Pocket

| On warp in: |
|---|
| Important - The mission into the Outpost was not a success. Our agent crashed somewhere along with his cargo. Recommend a salvage mission ASAP! The timer on the message shows this to be a very recent entry in the database, only a few hours old or so. |
The electronically sealed container is unlocked after certain ships have been destroyerd (ships with "guard" in name?)
Second Pocket

| Information: Database Information: |
|---|
| The asteroid colonies that have been built here are for show only. This deadspace pocket contains labs and bunkers for booster production and advanced experimental neural implants. |
Loot
| Item Name | Est. Value | Note |
|---|---|---|
| 7th Tier Overseer's Effects | 600k ISK | 100% drop rate |
| 9th or 8th Tier Overseer's Effects | 2,1M ISK | 100% drop rate |
| Corelum C-Type modules | From Overseer Battleship |
| Date | Loot | Est. value | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2014 | Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner | 81,4M ISK | From Overseer Battleship |
| Corelum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer | 48,6M ISK | ||
| June 2016 | Corelum C-Type Energized Thermal Membrane | 2.4M ISK | |
| Corelum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer | 16.9M ISK | ||
| Shadow Serpentis Energized Adaptive Nano Membrane | 10.2M ISK | ||
| Other Loot | 7.2M Isk | ||
| Salvage | 1.5M Isk | ||
| June 2016 | Corelum C-Type Energized Adaptive Nano Membrane | 102M ISK | |
| Serpentis Brass Tag | 21.4M |