More actions
Shauny Tsero (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-plh.com/#/home Pirate's Little Helper] || Mac/Linux (Wine)/Windows || Provides a toolbox for finding targets, avoiding ganks and other pilot information. || Open-Sourced [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/6h25oe/pirates_little_helper_open_source_release/ as of 2017-06-13] and once again in development | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-plh.com/#/home Pirate's Little Helper] || Mac/Linux (Wine)/Windows || Provides a toolbox for finding targets, avoiding ganks and other pilot information. || Open-Sourced [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/6h25oe/pirates_little_helper_open_source_release/ as of 2017-06-13] and once again in development | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/WhiteRusssian/PySpy#pyspy---a-simple-eve-online-character-intel-tool-using-ccps-esi-api PySpy] || Windows / Mac / Linux || Fast and simple tool for gathering useful information on character names from the in-game local chat window. Identifies cyno toons, HIC pilots, etc. || [https://github.com/WhiteRusssian/PySpy Open-Source] with automatic daily remote database updates | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://timers-in.space/ Timer Calculator] || Web || Calculates structure timers (such as citadel vulnerability windows or POCO/POS reinforcement) from screenshots | | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://timers-in.space/ Timer Calculator] || Web || Calculates structure timers (such as citadel vulnerability windows or POCO/POS reinforcement) from screenshots | | ||