More actions
Created page with "<noinclude>{{main|Template:TechCornerSmall}}</noinclude> This template adds a small Tech icon to the image following this template. For this to work properly, the parent image..." |
added abyssal, limited and NES |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Image:CornerTOs.png|link=]] | |[[Image:CornerTOs.png|link=]] | ||
|Officer | |Officer | ||
|- | |||
|Ab | |||
|[[Image:CornerTAbs.png|link=]] | |||
|Abyssal | |||
|- | |||
|L | |||
|[[Image:CornerTLs.png|link=]] | |||
|Limited edition | |||
|- | |||
|Nes | |||
|[[Image:CornerTNess.png|link=]] | |||
|New Eden Store | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 12 August 2019
- Main article: Template:TechCornerSmall
This template adds a small Tech icon to the image following this template. For this to work properly, the parent image must not be aligned. The recommended size for this is a 64 × 64 pixel icon.
Usage:
{{TechCornerSmall|…}}
The parameter is a single character defining the ship corner to be shown:
| Parameter | Icon | Notes |
| 1 | Tech 1 (Not shown in the game and should not be used) | |
| 2 | Tech 2 | |
| 3 | Tech 3 | |
| 4 | Tech 4 (Not used so far) | |
| F | Faction | |
| S | Storyline | |
| D | Deadspace | |
| O | Officer | |
| Ab | Abyssal | |
| L | Limited edition | |
| Nes | New Eden Store |
Example
{{Template:TechCornerSmall|F}}[[Image:Tempest.jpg|64px]]