More actions
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Added EDENCOM ship skills from Gathering Storm. |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Removed Jovian skills, as its probably best to keep dev-only items/ships/skills separate from those that regular pilots have access to (sorry Valiran). Moved them to User:Drebin 679/Sandbox 11 for the moment. Added EDENCOM Battleship, Precursor Dreadnought, and EDENCOM ships. |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|{{sk|Covert Ops}} | |{{sk|Covert Ops}} | ||
|Allows piloting of Covert Ops Frigates. | |Allows piloting of Covert Ops Frigates. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|EDENCOM Battleship}} | |||
|Allows piloting of EDENCOM Battleships. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|EDENCOM Cruiser}} | |{{sk|EDENCOM Cruiser}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Interdictors}} | |{{sk|Interdictors}} | ||
|Allows piloting of Interdictors | |Allows piloting of Interdictors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Jump Freighters}} | |{{sk|Jump Freighters}} | ||
| Line 1,290: | Line 1,281: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Precursor Battlecruiser | |skill=Precursor Battlecruiser | ||
|desc=Skill at operating Precursor | |desc=Skill at operating Precursor Battlecruisers. | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|mult=6x | |mult=6x | ||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser |III | |pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser|III}}; | ||
|reqI=[[Drekavac]] | |reqI=[[Drekavac]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 1,303: | Line 1,294: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Precursor Battleship | |skill=Precursor Battleship | ||
|desc=Skill at operating Precursor | |desc=Skill at operating Precursor Battleships. | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|mult=8x | |mult=8x | ||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser |III | |pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|III}}; | ||
|reqI=[[Leshak]] | |reqI=[[Leshak]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Dreadnought|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br> | |notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br> | ||
|price= | |price= | ||
| Line 1,315: | Line 1,307: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Precursor Cruiser | |skill=Precursor Cruiser | ||
|desc=Skill at operating Precursor | |desc=Skill at operating Precursor Cruisers. | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|mult=5x | |mult=5x | ||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Destroyer |III | |pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Destroyer|III}}; | ||
|reqI=[[Rodiva]]; [[Vedmak]] | |reqI=[[Rodiva]]; [[Vedmak]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 1,329: | Line 1,321: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Precursor Destroyer | |skill=Precursor Destroyer | ||
|desc=Skill at operating Precursor | |desc=Skill at operating Precursor Destroyers | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|mult=2x | |mult=2x | ||
|pre={{sk|Precursor Frigate|III | |pre={{sk|Precursor Frigate|III}} | ||
|reqI=[[Kikimora]] | |reqI=[[Kikimora]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br> | |notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br> | ||
|price= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Precursor Dreadnought | |||
|desc=Skill at operating precursor dreadnoughts. | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|mult=12x | |||
|pre={{sk|Capital Ships|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Tactical Weapon Reconfiguration|I|icon=yes}}; | |||
|reqI=[[Zirnitra]] | |||
|notes=Prices are player-determined. | |||
|price= | |price= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,342: | Line 1,346: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Precursor Frigate | |skill=Precursor Frigate | ||
|desc=Skill at operating Precursor | |desc=Skill at operating Precursor Frigates. | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| Line 1,354: | Line 1,358: | ||
=EDENCOM Ship Skills= | =EDENCOM Ship Skills= | ||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=EDENCOM Battleship | |||
|desc=Skill at operating ship designs commissioned as EDENCOM battleships. | |||
|1=Perception | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}, {{sk|EDENCOM Cruiser|III}} | |||
|reqI=[[Thunderchild]] | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=EDENCOM Cruiser | |skill=EDENCOM Cruiser | ||
|desc=Skill at operating EDENCOM cruisers. | |desc=Skill at operating ship designs commissioned as EDENCOM cruisers. | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|II | |pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|II}}, {{sk|EDENCOM Frigate|III}} | ||
|notes= | |reqI=[[Stormbringer]] | ||
|reqIII={{sk|EDENCOM Battleship|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=EDENCOM Frigate | |skill=EDENCOM Frigate | ||
|desc=Skill at operating EDENCOM frigates. | |desc=Skill at operating ship designs commissioned as EDENCOM frigates. | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|I}} | |pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|I}} | ||
|reqI=[[Skybreaker]] | |||
|reqIII={{sk|EDENCOM Cruiser|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|EDENCOM Cruiser|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||