Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Teaching Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Mike_Kingswell.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Marek Holmberg.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''[[User:Mike Kingswell|Mike Kingswell]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=73737 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" |<big>'''[[User: Marek Holmberg|Marek Holmberg]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=87760 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{main|Teaching Department}}
Line 21: Line 21:


{|
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Marek_Holmberg.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''Marek Holmberg'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=87760 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|yellow|Teaching Officer}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
{{main|Teaching Department}}
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
Line 35: Line 29:
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Aed Akiga.jpeg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Spanky Ikkala.jpeg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''Aed Akiga'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=30515 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" |<big>'''Spanky Ikkala'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=31260 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|yellow|Teaching Officer}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
The {{co|yellow|Teaching Officer}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{main|Teaching Department}}