More actions
initial version |
m Change link because of page move to the Archive NS. Missed one |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" | This is a informative, tabular representation of allowed ships during war time for EVE University characters. Please refer to the [[Archive:Wartime Standard Operating Procedures|Wartime Standard Operating Procedures]] for the official rules. In doubt, the WSOP override this table. | ||
! Ship Class !! Allowed !! Rigs | |||
Color Key: | |||
* <span style="background-color: #aa0000">red</span>: not allowed | |||
* <span style="background-color: #888800">yellow</span>: allowed under certain circumstances — check the [[Archive:Wartime Standard Operating Procedures|WSOP]] for details! | |||
* <span style="background-color: #00aa00">green</span>: allowed | |||
* <span style="background-color: #0000aa">blue</span>: required | |||
[[Ship Classes#Rare and Unique Ships|Faction, rare, and unique ships]] are never allowed. If a ship is not listed here, assume it is not allowed. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Ship Class !! Allowed !! [[Archive:Wartime Standard Operating Procedures#Non Fleet Activities|Solo Travel]] !! [[Full T2 Tank|T2 Tank]] !! T1 Rigs !! T2 Rigs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" style="background-color: #222" | '''[[Frigate|Frigates]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Frigate#Mining|Mining Frigates]] || colspan="1" style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="1" style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Frigate|Tech 1]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed|| style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Frigate#Assault Ships|Assault Ships]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Frigate#Covert Ops|Covert Ops]] || style="background-color: #888800" | Cert required || style="background-color: #888800" | Cert required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Frigate#Electronic Attack Ships|Electronic Attack Ships]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Frigate#Interceptors|Interceptors]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Frigate#Stealth Bombers|Stealth Bombers]] || style="background-color: #888800" | Cert required || style="background-color: #888800" | Cert required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6" style="background-color: #222" | '''[[Destroyer|Destroyers]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Destroyer#T1 Destroyers|Tech 1]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed || style="background-color: #888800" | WH Salvagers only || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Destroyer#Interdictors|Interdictors]] || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marauders || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || | | colspan="6" style="background-color: #222" | '''[[Cruiser|Cruisers]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cruiser#T1 Cruisers|Tech 1]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cruiser#Heavy Assault Ships|Heavy Assault Ships]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cruiser#Heavy Interdictors|Heavy Interdictors]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cruiser#Logistics|Logistics]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cruiser#Recons|Combat Recon]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cruiser#Recons|Force Recon]] || style="background-color: #888800" | Cert required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategic Cruiser|Strategic Cruisers]] || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="background-color: #222" | '''[[Battlecruiser|Battlecruisers]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlecruiser#T1 Battlecruisers|Tech 1]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlecruiser#Command Ships|Command Ships]] || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="background-color: #222" | '''[[Battleship|Battleships]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battleship#T1 Battleships|Tech 1]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battleship#Black Ops|Black Ops]] || style="background-color: #888800" | Cert required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battleship#Marauders|Marauders]] || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="background-color: #222" | '''Other''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pod|Capsules]] || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frigate#Shuttles|Shuttles]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frigate#Rookie Ships|Rookie Ships]] || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mining Ships#Mining Barges|Mining Barges]] & [[Mining Ships#Exhumers|Exhumers]] || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/Noctis Noctis] || style="background-color: #888800" | WH Operations || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freighter#T1 Industrials|Other Industrials]] & [[Freighter#Freighters|Freighters]] || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capital Ship|Capital Ships]] || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |} | ||