Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Quinn Fellthorn: Difference between revisions

m Fix broken link. Check user links against the user list.
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
* [http://games.chruker.dk/eve_online/default.php Chruker's EVE Online Tools]
* [http://games.chruker.dk/eve_online/default.php Chruker's EVE Online Tools]


===E-Uni Pages===
===Mapping and Exploration===
* [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/ UniWiki Main Page]
* [http://evemaps.dotlan.net/ DOTLAN :: EveMaps]
* [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/index.php EVE University Forum]
* [[Guide To Salvaging]]
====Wormholes====
* [http://www.staticmapper.com/ Staticmapper]
* [http://www.wormnav.com/ WormNav]


===Missions===
===Intel===
* [http://eve-survival.org/wikka.php?wakka=HomePage EVE Survival - Mission Guides]
* [http://raynor.cl/eve/index.html D-Scan Analysis Tool]
* [http://www.ellatha.com/eve/LP_Stores.asp LP Stores]
* [http://evewho.com/ EVE Who]


=== ISK!===
=== ISK!===
==== Markets ====
* [http://eve-marketdata.com EVE Marketdata] - Upload page, shopping list
* [http://eve-marketdata.com EVE Marketdata] - Upload page, shopping list
* [http://www.evemarketeer.com EVE Marketeer]
* [http://www.evemarketeer.com EVE Marketeer]
* [http://www.eve-markets.net EVE Markets]
* [http://www.eve-markets.net EVE Markets]
* [http://eve-central.com/ EVE-Central: EVE-Online Market Aggregator and Trade Finder]
* [http://eve-central.com/ EVE-Central: EVE-Online Market Aggregator and Trade Finder]
* [http://traderslounge.novitraq.com/pi.asp Planetary Interaction Product Finder]
* [http://market.eve-benelux.be/ IGB Market Tool | EVE-benelux]
 
==== POS and Manufacturing ====
* [http://eve.1019.net/pos/index.php POS Tool]
* [http://zofu.no-ip.de/bpo BPO Research Calculator]
 
==== Planetary Interaction ====
* [http://eveplanets.com Planetary Interaction Product Finder]
* [http://hussars-online.ru/eve/datacore.php Profitability of R&D Agents]
* [http://hussars-online.ru/eve/datacore.php Profitability of R&D Agents]
* [http://market.eve-benelux.be/ IGB Market Tool | EVE-benelux]


===Mapping and Exploration===
===E-Uni Pages===
* [http://evemaps.dotlan.net/ DOTLAN :: EveMaps]
* [http://tools.eveuniversity.org/titlecheck/?u=Quinn+Fellthorn Title Progress]
* [http://www.staticmapper.com/ Wormhole and New Eden Explorer for Eve Online]
 
* [http://www.wormnav.com/ WormNav]
===Missions===
* [[Guide To Salvaging]]
* [http://eve-survival.org/wikka.php?wakka=HomePage EVE Survival - Mission Guides]
* [http://www.ellatha.com/eve/LP_Stores.asp LP Stores]


===Miscellaneous===
===Miscellaneous===
Line 36: Line 47:
I realized only too late that I should have kept proper track of which classes I've taken.  In no particular order, here are the ones I know I have taken:
I realized only too late that I should have kept proper track of which classes I've taken.  In no particular order, here are the ones I know I have taken:


* [[FLEETS101 - Introduction to Fleets]]
* [[Fleets 101]]
* [[FLEETS102 - Fleet Comms]]
* [[FLEETS102 - Fleet Comms]]
* [[Bookmarks]]
* [[Bookmarks]]
* [[FLEETS321 - Hydra Frigate Fleets]] - instructor [[User:Longshot Diddy|Longshot Diddy]]
* [[Fleets 321: Hydra Frigate Fleets]] - instructor [[User:Longshot diddy|Longshot Diddy]]
* [[FLEETS322 - Destroyer Wolf Pack]] - instructor [[User:Longshot Diddy|Longshot Diddy]]
* [[Fleets 322: Destroyer Wolf Pack]] - instructor [[User:Longshot diddy|Longshot Diddy]]


I've also attended a lecture on Grid Fu.
I've also attended a lecture on Grid Fu.
Line 52: Line 63:
| [[Scouting 101]]
| [[Scouting 101]]
| 2011/09/29
| 2011/09/29
| [[User:Kaley Khanin|Kaley Khanin]]
| [[User:Kaley khanin|Kaley Khanin]]
|-
|-
| [[Directional Scanner and Star Map|D-Scan 101]]
| [[Directional Scanner and Star Map|D-Scan 101]]
| 2011/10/01
| 2011/10/01
| [[User:Shegunna Blow|Shegunna Blow]]
| [[User:Shegunna blow|Shegunna Blow]]
|-
|-
| [[Skullduggery 101]]
| [[Skullduggery 101]]
Line 64: Line 75:
| [[Overheating 101]]
| [[Overheating 101]]
| 2011/11/11
| 2011/11/11
| [[User:Marta Marchesi|Marta Marchesi]]
| [[User:Marta marchesi|Marta Marchesi]]
|-
|-
| [[Missioning 101]]
| [[Missioning 101]]
Line 72: Line 83:
| New Assault Frigates in PvP
| New Assault Frigates in PvP
| 2012/01/25
| 2012/01/25
| [[User:NorthCrossroad|NorthCrossroad]]
| [[User:Northcrossroad|NorthCrossroad]]
|-
|-
| [[Introduction to War]]
| [[Introduction to War]]
Line 80: Line 91:
| Solo PvP 101
| Solo PvP 101
| 2012/03/28
| 2012/03/28
| [[User:NorthCrossroad|NorthCrossroad]]
| [[User:Northcrossroad|NorthCrossroad]]
|-
| Making Money in 0.0
| 2012/04/23
| [[User:Guillane Itaril|Guillane Itaril]]
|-
| [[Introduction to Fleet Command]]
| 2012/05/11
|-
| [[Player-Owned Starbases 101]]
| 2012/08/03
|}
|}