Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Retired third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m retired EVE University utilities
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m Retired Evekit
Line 127: Line 127:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://util.eveuniversity.org/Missions/AgentRangefinder/ Agent Rangefinder] || Web || The Agent Rangefinder allowed for finding mission agents by radius from any given system. Limited API Key interaction allowed limiting results to agents available to a character. ||  Was an [https://util.eveuniversity.org/ EVE University Utility] || 31 August 2022
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://util.eveuniversity.org/Missions/AgentRangefinder/ Agent Rangefinder] || Web || The Agent Rangefinder allowed for finding mission agents by radius from any given system. Limited API Key interaction allowed limiting results to agents available to a character. ||  Was an [https://util.eveuniversity.org/ EVE University Utility] || 31 August 2022
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://evekit.orbital.enterprises/ EveKit] || Web || An API Wrapper with history. ||  Shutdown by developer on 2019-12-15. [https://forums.eveonline.com/t/evekit-shutting-down-permanently-effective-2019-12-15/192377/5 Forum thread] || 6 September 2022
|-
|-
|}
|}