Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Planets: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 188: Line 188:


Shattered planets can also be found in special [[shattered wormhole systems]] in wormhole space. How these planets came to be is unknown, though various player theories have been proposed.
Shattered planets can also be found in special [[shattered wormhole systems]] in wormhole space. How these planets came to be is unknown, though various player theories have been proposed.
=== Scorched Barren ===
Following the extreme stellar event of Turnur system, the former barren planet Turnur I have been scorched by the high-energy radiation with complete lose of life and destruction of POCO and all colonies on it, now nolonger available to planetary industry.


== Resource distribution by planet type ==
== Resource distribution by planet type ==
Line 245: Line 249:
|-  
|-  
|[[File:BarrenIcon.png]] Barren
|[[File:BarrenIcon.png]] Barren
|align="right"| 3252
|align="right"| 3251
|align="right"| 1712
|align="right"| 1712
|align="right"| 8070
|align="right"| 8070
|align="right"| 6101
|align="right"| 6101
|align="right"| 19,135
|align="right"| 19,134
|-
|-
|[[File:TemperateIcon.png]] Temperate
|[[File:TemperateIcon.png]] Temperate
Line 299: Line 303:
|align="right"| 2
|align="right"| 2
|align="right"| 9
|align="right"| 9
|-
|Scorched Barren
|align="right"| 1
|align="right"| 0
|align="right"| 0
|align="right"| 0
|align="right"| 1
|}
|}