m Update link for article move. |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| '''EVE University (E-UNI)''' || style="background:#333333;" | EVE University's public channel, which is used both as a general help channel for anyone to ask questions about EVE Online or EVE University and also used by our [[Intake & Progression Department|Intake Officers]] to call applicants for an interview || Public || No || Directors, Managers, Senior Intake Officers | | '''EVE University (E-UNI)''' || style="background:#333333;" | EVE University's public channel, which is used both as a general help channel for anyone to ask questions about EVE Online or EVE University and also used by our [[Intake & Progression Department|Intake Officers]] to call applicants for an interview || Public || No || Directors, Managers, Senior Intake Officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Diplomacy (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for third parties to contact EVE University's [[Diplomacy | | '''Diplomacy (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for third parties to contact EVE University's [[Diplomacy Directorate|diplomats]], including standings requests || Public || No || Directors, Diplomats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Overview (EVE Uni)''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used to store the [[Overview|EVE University Overview]] in the Message of the Day (MOTD) for easy installation || Public || No || Directors only | | '''Overview (EVE Uni)''' || style="background:#333333;" | Used to store the [[Overview|EVE University Overview]] in the Message of the Day (MOTD) for easy installation || Public || No || Directors only | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| '''Questions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for questions and answers with less chatter || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors only | | '''Questions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for questions and answers with less chatter || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Intel (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Our intel channel for reporting intel | | '''Intel (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Our intel channel for reporting intel in or around our HQ staging area || Ivy League Alliance, Ivy League Alt Alliance || No || Directors only | ||
|- | |||
| '''Nullsec Intel (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Our intel channel for reporting intel in or around our PC9 staging area || Ivy League Alliance, Ivy League Alt Alliance, Selected others || No || Directors only | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
You can request to add alt characters who are not in Ivy League or Ivy League Alt Alliance to any of our Intel Channels using this [https://forms.gle/NKvf1xoiegAH6E1E7 form] | |||
== Community & Staging Area channels == | == Community & Staging Area channels == | ||
| Line 73: | Line 76: | ||
| '''Incursions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[EVE University Incursion Community]] || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors, Incursion Staff | | '''Incursions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[EVE University Incursion Community]] || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors, Incursion Staff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Wormholes (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Wormhole Community]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, WHC Manager | ||
|- | |||
| '''Exploration (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | For members who are looking to connect with fellow explorers across the Uni || Ivy League Alliance and Ivy League Alt Alliance || No || Directors | |||
|- | |||
| '''Industry (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | For members who are looking to connect with fellow industrialists across the Uni || Ivy League Alliance and Ivy League Alt Alliance || No || Directors | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mining (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | For members who are looking to connect with fellow miners across the Uni || Ivy League Alliance and Ivy League Alt Alliance || No || Directors | |||
|- | |||
| '''Missions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | For members who are looking to connect with fellow mission runners across the Uni || Ivy League Alliance and Ivy League Alt Alliance || No || Directors | |||
|- | |||
| '''Pochven (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | For members who are looking to connect with fellow pochven dwellers across the Uni || Ivy League Alliance and Ivy League Alt Alliance || No || Directors | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{EVEUniversityNav}} | {{EVEUniversityNav}} | ||