Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Blood Hidden Hideaway: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Max Tsero (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m Text replacement - "combat site" to "combat site"
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|name=Blood Hidden Hideaway
|name=Blood Hidden Hideaway
|type=anomaly
|type=anomaly
|rating=Class 1
|rating=Class 1 Level 2
|location=High
|location=High
|ship limit=Unrestricted
|ship limit=Unrestricted
Line 8: Line 8:
|signature strength=N/A
|signature strength=N/A
}}
}}
'''Blood Hidden Hideaway''' is a [[Combat sites#Combat anomalies|combat anomaly]] that can be found in Amarr regions of high security space. It is a level 2 variant of the [[Blood Hideaway]].
'''Blood Hidden Hideaway''' is an unrated [[combat site]] belonging to the [[Blood Raiders]] pirate faction. It can be found via [[exploration]] as a [[Combat_sites#Combat_anomalies|cosmic anomaly]] within systems owned by the [[Amarr Empire]] and [[Ammatar Mandate]]. As an ungated complex, the limitations as to which ships can complete this site are tied to the security rating of the system where the anomaly spawns (T2 [[Battleship]]s for high-security systems, and up to [[Titans]] in low-security and null-security systems).


;Recommended ship class:
This combat site consists of a single ungated pocket of space containing a variety of [[Frigate]]-, [[Destroyer]]- and [[Cruiser]]-sized enemy ships. Three variations of this combat anomaly exist: [[Blood Hideaway]], [[Blood Forsaken Hideaway]] and [[Blood Forlorn Hideaway]].


== Walkthrough ==
== Walkthrough ==
Line 16: Line 16:


Single ungated area in space. Can be warped to at any range.
Single ungated area in space. Can be warped to at any range.
Assault Frigate/Cruiser or better
{{Expected NPC
        | TotalExpFrigates      = 17
        | TotalExpDestroyers    = 4
        | TotalExpCruisers        = 9
        | TotalExpBattlecruisers =
        | TotalExpBattleships  =
        | TotalExpCapitals      =
        | TotalExpSentries      = 1
}}


{{NPCTableHead|Initial Defenders}}
{{NPCTableHead|Initial Defenders}}
Line 57: Line 46:
|}
|}


== Reward ==
== Rewards ==
Total bounty: ~500k ISK
===Bounties===
* 500.000 ISK
 
===Loot===
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|-
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
 
== See also ==
{{Combat Anomalies|Blood}}


[[Category:Combat Anomalies]]
[[Category:Combat Anomalies]]