More actions
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs) |
m Text replacement - "combat site" to "combat site" |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{CMBSiteInfo | ||
'''Serpentis Phi-Outpost''' is a [[DED complexes|DED Rated]] [[ | |name= Serpentis Phi-Outpost | ||
|type= ded | |||
|rating= 4/10 | |||
|location= High, Low | |||
|ship limit= Battlecruisers | |||
|faction= Serpentis | |||
|signature strength= 5% in High, 10% in Low | |||
}} | |||
'''Serpentis Phi-Outpost''' is a [[DED complexes|DED Rated]] [[combat site]] belonging to the [[Serpentis Corporation]] pirate faction. It can be found via [[exploration]] by scanning anomalies in high security and low security systems. [[Battlecruiser]]s (and their [[Tech 2]] equivalents) are the maximum ship class allowed to enter the site. Completing this complex may award the player with valuable Corelum C-type and Shadow Serpentis [[faction modules]]. | |||
{{MessageBox|On warp in: | {{MessageBox|On warp in: | ||
|The Serpentis-Phi alliance control this mining outpost. Business is limited but the owners of the outpost are nevertheless well-off.<br>DED Threat Assessment: Risky (4 of 10)}} | |The Serpentis-Phi alliance control this mining outpost. Business is limited but the owners of the outpost are nevertheless well-off.<br>DED Threat Assessment: Risky (4 of 10) | ||
}} | |||
== Walkthrough == | == Walkthrough == | ||
=== First Pocket === | === First Pocket === | ||
[[image:Serpentis Phi-Outpost 1st pocket.png | [[image:Serpentis Phi-Outpost 1st pocket.png|thumb|First Pocket]] | ||
{{MessageBox|On warp in: | {{MessageBox|On warp in: | ||
|Important - The mission into the Outpost was not a success. Our agent crashed somewhere along with his cargo. Recommend a salvage mission ASAP!<br>The timer on the message shows this to be a very recent entry in the database, only a few hours old or so. | |Important - The mission into the Outpost was not a success. Our agent crashed somewhere along with his cargo. Recommend a salvage mission ASAP!<br>The timer on the message shows this to be a very recent entry in the database, only a few hours old or so. | ||
|collapsed=yes}} | |collapsed= yes}} | ||
The electronically sealed container is unlocked after certain ships have been destroyed. The | The electronically sealed container is unlocked after certain ships have been destroyed. The acceleration gate requires the stolen passkey to get through. The key is found in the sealed container. | ||
{{NPCTableHead|}} | {{NPCTableHead|}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}} | {{NPCTableHead|Structures}} | ||
{{NPCTableRow|Accl Gate|1|Acceleration Gate|note = Requires stolen passkey. Key is consumed on use.}} | {{NPCTableRow|Accl Gate|1|Acceleration Gate|note= Requires stolen passkey. Key is consumed on use.}} | ||
{{NPCTableRow|Red Container|1|Electronically Sealed Container|note = Locked| cargo= Stolen passkey, 7th Tier Overseer's Personal Effect and sometimes a faction module }} | {{NPCTableRow|Red Container|1|Electronically Sealed Container|note= Locked|cargo= Stolen passkey, 7th Tier Overseer's Personal Effect and sometimes a faction module}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note:''' The site has been known to despawn all NPCs except for the Phi-Operation Protector. | |||
=== Second Pocket === | === Second Pocket === | ||
---- | ---- | ||
[[image:Serpentis Phi-Outpost 2nd pocket.png | [[image:Serpentis Phi-Outpost 2nd pocket.png|thumb|Second Pocket]] | ||
{{MessageBox|Information: Database Information: | {{MessageBox|Information: Database Information: | ||
|The asteroid colonies that have been built here are for show only. This deadspace pocket contains labs and bunkers for booster production and advanced experimental neural implants.|collapsed=yes}} | |The asteroid colonies that have been built here are for show only. This deadspace pocket contains labs and bunkers for booster production and advanced experimental neural implants. | ||
|collapsed= yes}} | |||
The Phi-Operation Protector battleship has a microwarpdrive, and will use it to close in on targets. On paper, its MWD can bring it up to 1000m/s, however in practice it usually will not exceed 850m/s. Its weapons are ineffective beyond around 30km, so if it can be outrun it should not be a major threat. Significantly, this battleship's armor has very high Kinetic resistance (80%) and it will actively repair itself. Its lowest resistance is Thermal (50%), which should be the damage used to kill it. | The Phi-Operation Protector battleship has a microwarpdrive, and will use it to close in on targets. On paper, its MWD can bring it up to 1000m/s, however in practice it usually will not exceed 850m/s. Its weapons are ineffective beyond around 30km, so if it can be outrun it should not be a major threat. Significantly, this battleship's armor has very high Kinetic resistance (80%) and it will actively repair itself. Its lowest resistance is Thermal (50%), which should be the damage used to kill it. | ||
{{NPCTableHead|Initial defenders}} | |||
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battleship|1|Phi-Operation Protector|cargo=Drops 9th or 8th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and possibly Corelum C-Type modules|note=Immune to all EWAR modules, including Target Painters}} | {{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battleship|1|Phi-Operation Protector|cargo=Drops 9th or 8th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and possibly Corelum C-Type modules|note=Immune to all EWAR modules, including Target Painters}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NPCTableHead|Spawns in a few seconds}} | |||
{{NPCTableHead|Spawns | |||
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|12|Coreli Guard/Defender/Safeguard/...}} | {{NPCTableRow|Frigate|12|Coreli Guard/Defender/Safeguard/...}} | ||
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6|Coreli Patroller/Watchman|ewar= | {{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6|Coreli Patroller/Watchman|ewar= Damp}} | ||
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|7|Corelum Chief Defender/Protector}} | {{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|7|Corelum Chief Defender/Protector}} | ||
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Corelum Chief Guard/Patroller|ewar= | {{NPCTableRow|Elite Cruiser|2|Corelum Chief Guard/Patroller|ewar= Damp}} | ||
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Corelatis Platoon Leader/Wing Leader}} | {{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Corelatis Platoon Leader/Wing Leader}} | ||
|} | |||
== Loot == | == Loot == | ||
{| class="wikitable complex sortable" | {| class="wikitable complex sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 72: | ||
| 100% drop rate | | 100% drop rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8th Tier Overseer's Effects | ||
| 1.2 or 2,1M ISK | | 1.2 or 2,1M ISK | ||
| Overseer Battleship | | Overseer Battleship | ||
| Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
| 81,4M ISK | | 81,4M ISK | ||
| rowspan=2 | From Overseer Battleship | | rowspan=2 | From Overseer Battleship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corelum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer | | Corelum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer | ||
| 48,6M ISK | | 48,6M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5 | June 2016 | | rowspan=5 | June 2016 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other Loot | | Other Loot | ||
| 7.2M | | 7.2M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salvage | | Salvage | ||
| 1.5M | | 1.5M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | June 2016 | | rowspan=2 | June 2016 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
| Serpentis Brass Tag | | Serpentis Brass Tag | ||
| 21.4M | | 21.4M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | August 2016 | | rowspan=3 | August 2016 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 136: | ||
| Shadow Serpentis Explosive Plating | | Shadow Serpentis Explosive Plating | ||
| 68K ISK | | 68K ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 2017 | |||
| Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner | | Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner | ||
| 69M ISK | | 69M ISK | ||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | March 2017 | | rowspan=3 | March 2017 | ||
| Corelum C-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive | | Corelum C-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive | ||
| 99M ISK | | 99M ISK | ||
| rowspan=3 | From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Corelum C-Type Energized Explosive Membrane | | Corelum C-Type Energized Explosive Membrane | ||
| Line 138: | Line 154: | ||
| Corelum C-Type Energized Thermal Membrane | | Corelum C-Type Energized Thermal Membrane | ||
| 3.5M ISK | | 3.5M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | April 2017 | | rowspan=2 | April 2017 | ||
| Corelum C-Type Energized Explosive Membrane | | Corelum C-Type Energized Explosive Membrane | ||
| 15M ISK | | 15M ISK | ||
| rowspan=2 | From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Corelum C-Type Medium Remote Armor Repairer | | Corelum C-Type Medium Remote Armor Repairer | ||
| 19.5M ISK | | 19.5M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | July 2017 | | rowspan=2 | July 2017 | ||
| Corelum C-Type Energized Explosive Membrane | | Corelum C-Type Energized Explosive Membrane | ||
| 21M ISK | | 21M ISK | ||
| rowspan=2 | From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner | | Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner | ||
| 63M ISK | | 63M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | January 2019 | | rowspan=2 | January 2019 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 181: | ||
| Corelum C-Type Medium Remote Armor Repairer | | Corelum C-Type Medium Remote Armor Repairer | ||
| 35.77M ISK | | 35.77M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 2019 | |||
| Corelum C-type 50MN Microwarpdrive | | Corelum C-type 50MN Microwarpdrive | ||
| 135M ISK | | 135M ISK | ||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| November 2020 | |||
| Corelum C-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive | |||
| 127.9M ISK | |||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | November 2020 | |||
| No Faction/Deadspace loot | |||
| 8.0M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Salvage | |||
| 11.1M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| February 2021 | |||
| T2 Salvage | |||
| 12 M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Apr 2021 | |||
| Salvage & Normal Loot | |||
| 5.4M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum C-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive | |||
| 126M ISK | |||
| rowspan=2 | From Overseer Battleship | | rowspan=2 | From Overseer Battleship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner | |||
| 77.8M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Apr 2021 | |||
| Salvage & Normal Loot | |||
| 5.6M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum C-Type Kinetic Energized Membrane | |||
| 0.5M ISK | |||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Apr 2021 | |||
| Salvage & Normal Loot | |||
| 5M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer | |||
| 57M ISK | |||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | May 2021 | |||
| Salvage & Normal Loot | |||
| 8.5M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| No Faction/Deadspace Loot | |||
| 0M ISK | |||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | August 2021 | |||
| Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner | |||
| 98.3M ISK | |||
| rowspan=3 | From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum C-Type Medium Remote Armor Repairer | |||
| 41.3M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum C-Type Explosive Energized Membrane | |||
| 2.2M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| October 2021 | |||
| Corelum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer | |||
| 60M ISK | |||
| rowspan=1 | From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | Sept 2023 | |||
| Corelum C-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive | |||
| 148M ISK | |||
| rowspan=3 | From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| Corelum C-Type Kinetic Energized Membrane | |||
| 600K ISK | |||
|- | |||
| T2 Salvage | |||
| 5.5M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Salvage & Normal Loot | |||
| 10.3M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Apr 2024 | |||
| Corelum C-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive | |||
| 148M ISK | |||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| Sep 2024 | |||
| Corelum C-Type Explosive Energized Membrane | |||
| 400K ISK | |||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| Oct 2024 | |||
| Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner, Shadow Serpentis Remote Tracking Computer | |||
| 90M ISK | |||
| From Overseer Battleship | |||
|} | |} | ||
Bounty: ± 4.5M ISK | |||
== See also == | |||
[http://games.chruker.dk/eve_online/item.php?type_id=17412 Stats of the overseer battleship] | |||
{{DED Complexes|Serpentis}} | {{DED Complexes|Serpentis}} | ||
[[Category:DED Complexes]] | [[Category:DED Complexes]] | ||