Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Serpentis Phi-Outpost: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Fix "disappeared" table (Exploration logs).
m Text replacement - "combat site" to "combat site"
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|signature strength= 5% in High, 10% in Low
|signature strength= 5% in High, 10% in Low
}}
}}
'''Serpentis Phi-Outpost''' is a [[DED complexes|DED Rated]] [[combat sites|combat site]] belonging to the [[Serpentis Corporation]] pirate faction. It can be found via [[exploration]] by scanning anomalies in high security and low security systems. [[Battlecruiser]]s (and their [[Tech 2]] equivalents) are the maximum ship class allowed to enter the site. Completing this complex may award the player with valuable Corelum C-type and Shadow Serpentis [[faction modules]].
'''Serpentis Phi-Outpost''' is a [[DED complexes|DED Rated]] [[combat site]] belonging to the [[Serpentis Corporation]] pirate faction. It can be found via [[exploration]] by scanning anomalies in high security and low security systems. [[Battlecruiser]]s (and their [[Tech 2]] equivalents) are the maximum ship class allowed to enter the site. Completing this complex may award the player with valuable Corelum C-type and Shadow Serpentis [[faction modules]].


{{MessageBox|On warp in:
{{MessageBox|On warp in:
Line 22: Line 22:
|collapsed= yes}}
|collapsed= yes}}


The electronically sealed container is unlocked after certain ships have been destroyed. The acceleration gate requires the stolen passkey to get through. The key is found in the sealed container and is consumed on use.
The electronically sealed container is unlocked after certain ships have been destroyed. The acceleration gate requires the stolen passkey to get through. The key is found in the sealed container.


{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableHead|}}
Line 284: Line 284:
| 148M ISK
| 148M ISK
| From Overseer Battleship
| From Overseer Battleship
 
|-
| Sep 2024
| Corelum C-Type Explosive Energized Membrane
| 400K ISK
| From Overseer Battleship
|-
| Oct 2024
| Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner, Shadow Serpentis Remote Tracking Computer
| 90M ISK
| From Overseer Battleship
|}
|}