Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Serpentis Phi-Outpost: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Helgin (talk | contribs)
m Text replacement - "combat site" to "combat site"
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|signature strength= 5% in High, 10% in Low
|signature strength= 5% in High, 10% in Low
}}
}}
'''Serpentis Phi-Outpost''' is a [[DED complexes|DED Rated]] [[combat sites|combat site]] belonging to the [[Serpentis Corporation]] pirate faction. It can be found via [[exploration]] by scanning anomalies in high security and low security systems. [[Battlecruiser]]s (and their [[Tech 2]] equivalents) are the maximum ship class allowed to enter the site. Completing this complex may award the player with valuable Corelum C-type and Shadow Serpentis [[faction modules]].
'''Serpentis Phi-Outpost''' is a [[DED complexes|DED Rated]] [[combat site]] belonging to the [[Serpentis Corporation]] pirate faction. It can be found via [[exploration]] by scanning anomalies in high security and low security systems. [[Battlecruiser]]s (and their [[Tech 2]] equivalents) are the maximum ship class allowed to enter the site. Completing this complex may award the player with valuable Corelum C-type and Shadow Serpentis [[faction modules]].


{{MessageBox|On warp in:
{{MessageBox|On warp in:
Line 288: Line 288:
| Corelum C-Type Explosive Energized Membrane
| Corelum C-Type Explosive Energized Membrane
| 400K ISK
| 400K ISK
| From Overseer Battleship
|-
| Oct 2024
| Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner, Shadow Serpentis Remote Tracking Computer
| 90M ISK
| From Overseer Battleship
| From Overseer Battleship
|}
|}