Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Blood Raider Human Farm: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
minor formatting
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Evon R'al
Tag: Rollback
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Blood Raider Human Farm}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
|name=Blood Raider Human Farm
|type=ded
|rating=2/10
|location=High, Low
|ship limit=Destroyer
|faction=Blood Raiders
|signature strength=10% in High, ? in Low
}}


'''Blood Raider Human Farm''' is a DED rated complex taht can be found by scanning cosmic signatures in high and low security space.
'''Blood Raider Human Farm''' is a DED rated complex that can be found by scanning cosmic signatures in high and low security space.


== Walkthrough ==
== Walkthrough ==
Line 28: Line 36:
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|13|Corpii Herald/Upholder}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|13|Corpii Herald/Upholder}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|4|Corpum Arch Engraver/Reaver}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|4|Corpum Arch Engraver/Reaver}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Corpum Priest|ewar=neut}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Corpum Priest/Sage|ewar=Neut}}
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 45:
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Corpii Herald/Upholder}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Corpii Herald/Upholder}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Corpum Arch Engraver}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Corpum Arch Engraver}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Corpum Arch Templar|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|4-5|Corpum Arch Templar|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Corpum Revenant|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2-3|Corpum Revenant|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Dark Blood Keeper|cargo=6th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and possibly Corpii B-Type modules}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Dark Blood Keeper|cargo=6th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and possibly Corpii B-Type modules, faction modules}}
|}
|}


== Loot ==
== Loot ==


{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|+ Commander and other valuable loot
|-
|-
! Item Name
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
| 6th Tier Overseer's Effects  
| 6th Tier Overseer's Effects  
| 358k ISK
| 358k ISK
| Overseer Frigate
| 100% drop rate
| 100% drop rate
|-
|-
| Corpii B-Type modules
| Corpii B-Type modules
|
|
| From Overseer Frigate
| Overseer Frigate
| Up to 3x
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed sortable"
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed sortable"
|+ Exploration logs
|+ Exploration logs
Line 68: Line 79:
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | Nov 2014
| rowspan=2 | Nov 2014
| Coreli B-Type Adaptive Nano Plating
| Corpii B-Type Adaptive Nano Plating
| 60,1M ISK
| 60,1M ISK
| From Overseer Frigate
| rowspan=2 | From Overseer Frigate
|-
|-
| Coreli B-Type Explosive Plating
| Corpii B-Type Explosive Plating
| 1,4M ISK
| 1,4M ISK
|-
| May 2024
| Corpii B-Type Small Armor Repairer
| 59M ISK
| From Overseer Frigate
| From Overseer Frigate
|}
|}
{{DED Complexes|Blood}}


[[Category:DED Complexes]]
[[Category:DED Complexes]]