Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Blood Raider Psychotropics Depot: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
m DED complexes template
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Kirra Tarren
Tag: Rollback
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Blood Raider Psychotropics Depot}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
 
|name=Blood Raider Psychotropics Depot
The [[Blood Raider]] Covenant, although not traditionally associated with drug running, maintains deep ties with the psychotropics trade. Unfortunate test subjects, harvested from the Covenant's pirate activities, are subjected to a variety of tests using these drugs. The exact purpose of these tests is still unknown. Any Covenant psychotropic depots found should be eliminated.<br>
|type=ded
<br>DED Threat Assessment: 5 of 10"
|rating=5/10
|location=High, Low
|ship limit=Battleships
|faction=Blood Raiders
|signature strength=2.5% in High, 5% in Low
}}
This site is usually found in low security space with Blood Raider presence, but it can be received as an escalation from the [[Blood Den]].
{{MessageBox|Database information
|The [[Blood Raider Covenant]], although not traditionally associated with drug running, maintains deep ties with the psychotropics trade. Unfortunate test subjects, harvested from the Covenant's pirate activities, are subjected to a variety of tests using these drugs. The exact purpose of these tests is still unknown. Any Covenant psychotropic depots found should be eliminated.<br>
<br>DED Threat Assessment: Dangerous (5 of 10)"
|collapsed=yes}}


==Walkthrough==
==Walkthrough==
Line 28: Line 38:
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Corpii Engraver}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Corpii Engraver}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|3|Corpior Converter/Visionary}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|3|Corpior Converter/Visionary}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|5|Corpum Shadow Sage/Arch Priest/Dark Priest/Arch Sage}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|5|Corpum Shadow Sage/Arch Priest/...}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|11|Corpatis Bishop/Seer}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|11|Corpatis Bishop/Seer}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1-3|Corpus Harbinger|ewar={{icon|neut|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1-3|Corpus Harbinger|ewar=Neut}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|5-8|Corpus Oracle/Monsignor/Apostle}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|5-8|Corpus Oracle/Monsignor/Apostle}}
|}
|}


===Room 3===
===Room 3===
The Stasis Towers are located approximately 48 kilometers from the warp-in spot, and apply their webs immediately. The overseer spawns at 56 kilometers and approaches slowly.


{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
Line 49: Line 61:
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battlecruiser|1|Exsanguinator|cargo=Contains 18th tier Overseer's Personal Effects, and may contain Dark Blood modules, Corpum B-type Modules, or an Ashimmu bpc}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battlecruiser|1|Exsanguinator|cargo=Contains 18th tier Overseer's Personal Effects, and may contain Dark Blood modules, Corpum B-type Modules, or an Ashimmu bpc}}
|}
|}
{{MessageBox|Exsanguinator Destroyed
|Not just any cultist can become one of the Blood Raiders' elite Exsanguinators. There has to be something of extraordinary value somewhere in that wreck.
|collapsed=yes}}


==Loot==
==Loot==


{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"  
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|+ Loot
|-
! Name
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 77:
|43m Isk
|43m Isk
|Exsanguinator
|Exsanguinator
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|Dark Blood Modules
|Dark Blood Modules
|
|
|Exsanguinator
|Exsanguinator
|
|-
|-
|Corpum B-type Modules
|Corpum B-type Modules
|
|
|Exsanguinator
|Exsanguinator
|Up to 5x
|-
|-
|Ashimmu BPC
|{{sh|Ashimmu}} BPC
|
|
|Exsanguinator
|Exsanguinator
|
|}
|}