More actions
Chris Halsky (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Proton One (talk | contribs) Copied over from Reprocessing |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Minerals''' are a type of material in EVE Online that is obtained by [[ | '''Minerals''' are a type of material in EVE Online that is obtained by [[reprocessing]] ore or, additionally, by reprocessing equipment, and used in [[manufacturing]] of nearly all items. | ||
There are 8 base minerals: | There are 8 base minerals: | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Reprocessing yield == | == Reprocessing yield == | ||
{{See also|Asteroids and ore}} | {{See also|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
The following tables list the mineral content (gross yield) of each ore type | <onlyinclude>{{Update|All available locations changed with the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-for-version-18-10#2020-10-13.1 October 2020 Version 18.10] Patch.}} | ||
The following tables list the mineral content (gross yield) of each ore type. [[Compression|Compressed]] and uncompressed ores require 100 units to reprocess; the obsolete [[Compression#Batch_compressed_ore|batch compressed]] ore requires 1 unit that represents a batch of 100. +5%/+10% ore varieties are not included in the tables. | |||
Note that actual yield (net, or less than the gross yield) will depend on reprocessing equipment, player skills, level of reprocessing implant (if any), and corporation standings if using an NPC station. | Note that actual yield (net, or less than the gross yield) will depend on reprocessing equipment, player skills, level of reprocessing implant (if any), and corporation standings if using an NPC station. | ||
Cells highlighted in green denote that the ore is the best source of that mineral per m3. | Cells highlighted in green denote that the ore is the best source of that mineral per {{m3|ns}}. | ||
The first table shows reprocessing value of 100 units of each ore. | The first table shows reprocessing value of 100 units of each ore. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|+ Ore reprocessing amounts (per batch) | |+ Ore reprocessing amounts (per batch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ore Type | ! Ore Type | ||
! m3 | ! {{m3|ns}} | ||
! | ! Comp.<br>{{m3|ns}} | ||
! [[File:Mineral tritanium.png|24px|link=]]<br>Trit | ! [[File:Mineral tritanium.png|24px|link=]]<br>Trit | ||
! [[File:Mineral pyerite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Pye | ! [[File:Mineral pyerite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Pye | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
! [[File:Mineral morphite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Morph | ! [[File:Mineral morphite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Morph | ||
! Relevant<br>Skill | ! Relevant<br>Skill | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore veldspar.png|24px|link=]] Veldspar | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore veldspar.png|24px|link=]] Veldspar | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| 0. | | 0.001 | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 400 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
| Simple | | Simple | ||
| style="text-align:left" | High (All Empire Space)/SovHub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite | | style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite | ||
| 0.15 | | 0.15 | ||
| 0. | | 0.002 | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
| Simple | | Simple | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | High (All Empire Space) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres | | style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres | ||
| 0.3 | | 0.3 | ||
| 0. | | 0.003 | ||
| | | | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| Simple | | Simple | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | All (Ama/Cal)/Null (Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore plagioclase.png|24px|link=]] Plagioclase | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore plagioclase.png|24px|link=]] Plagioclase | ||
| 0.35 | | 0.35 | ||
| 0. | | 0.004 | ||
| 175 | | 175 | ||
| | | | ||
| 70 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
| Simple | | Simple | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | High (Cal/Gal/Min) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore omber.png|24px|link=]] Omber | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore omber.png|24px|link=]] Omber | ||
| 0.6 | | 0.6 | ||
| 0. | | 0.006 | ||
| | | | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
| Coherent | | Coherent | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore kernite.png|24px|link=]] Kernite | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore kernite.png|24px|link=]] Kernite | ||
| 1.2 | | 1.2 | ||
| 0. | | 0.012 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
| Coherent | | Coherent | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low+Null (Ama/Cal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore jaspet.png|24px|link=]] Jaspet | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore jaspet.png|24px|link=]] Jaspet | ||
| Line 129: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
| Coherent | | Coherent | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hemorphite.png|24px|link=]] Hemorphite | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hemorphite.png|24px|link=]] Hemorphite | ||
| Line 142: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
| Coherent | | Coherent | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hedbergite.png|24px|link=]] Hedbergite | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hedbergite.png|24px|link=]] Hedbergite | ||
| Line 155: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
| Coherent | | Coherent | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Cal/Min)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre | ||
| Line 168: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
| Variegated | | Variegated | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss | ||
| Line 181: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
| Variegated | | Variegated | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low&Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite | ||
| Line 194: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
| Variegated | | Variegated | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore bistot.png|24px|link=]] Bistot | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore bistot.png|24px|link=]] Bistot | ||
| Line 207: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
| Complex | | Complex | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Null (All NullSec Space)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor | ||
| Line 220: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| Complex | | Complex | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | NullSec (Arm/Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit | ||
| Line 231: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 140 | ||
| Mercoxit | | Mercoxit | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | All NullSec Space/Null Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain | ||
| Line 246: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
| Complex | | Complex | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[File:Ore | | style="text-align: left" | [[File:Ore bezdnacine.png|24px|link=]] Bezdnacine | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| — | |||
| 40000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 4800 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 128 | |||
| | | | ||
| Abyssal | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore rakovene.png|24px|link=]] Rakovene | |||
| 16 | |||
| — | |||
| 40000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:# | | 3200 | ||
| | |||
| 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Abyssal | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore talassonite.png|24px|link=]] Talassonite | |||
| 16 | |||
| — | |||
| 40000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 960 | |||
| | |||
| 32 | |||
| | |||
| Abyssal | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore eifyrium.png|24px|link=]] Eifyrium | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 266 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| Complex | | Complex | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ytirium.png|24px|link=]] Ytirium | ||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 240 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ducinium.png|24px|link=]] Ducinium | |||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 0.16 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 345: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 170 | ||
| | | | ||
| Complex | | Complex | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore mordunium.png|24px|link=]] Mordunium | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| 0.001 | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 97 | |||
| style="background-color:# | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 362: | ||
| | | | ||
| Simple | | Simple | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub/A0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore kylixium.png|24px|link=]] Kylixium | ||
| 0. | | 1.2 | ||
| 0.012 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 550 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Variegated | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore griemeer.png|24px|link=]] Griemeer | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 0.008 | |||
| 250 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 298: | Line 390: | ||
| | | | ||
| Coherent | | Coherent | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore nocxite.png|24px|link=]] Nocxite | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 0.04 | ||
| | | 900 | ||
| 150 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 105 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Coherent | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore hezorime.png|24px|link=]] Hezorime | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 0.05 | ||
| | | 2000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Complex | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ueganite.png|24px|link=]] Ueganite | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 0.05 | ||
| | | 800 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Complex | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|} | |} | ||
The table below shows the ore reprocessing values, normalized to 1{{m3}} of ore. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Ore reprocessing amounts (per {{m3|ns}}) | |||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | |||
|+ Ore reprocessing amounts (per m3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Ore Type | ! Ore Type | ||
! m3/batch | ! {{m3|ns}}/batch | ||
! [[File:Mineral tritanium.png|24px|link=]]<br>Trit | ! [[File:Mineral tritanium.png|24px|link=]]<br>Trit | ||
! [[File:Mineral pyerite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Pye | ! [[File:Mineral pyerite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Pye | ||
| Line 355: | Line 450: | ||
! [[File:Mineral megacyte.png|24px|link=]]<br>Mega | ! [[File:Mineral megacyte.png|24px|link=]]<br>Mega | ||
! [[File:Mineral morphite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Morph | ! [[File:Mineral morphite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Morph | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore veldspar.png|24px|link=]] Veldspar | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore veldspar.png|24px|link=]] Veldspar | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 40 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 462: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left" | 1.0 (All Empire Space) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite | | style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | 7.3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 377: | Line 474: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | High (All Empire Space) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres | | style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres | ||
| Line 388: | Line 486: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | All (Ama/Cal)/Null (Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore plagioclase.png|24px|link=]] Plagioclase | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore plagioclase.png|24px|link=]] Plagioclase | ||
| Line 393: | Line 492: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 399: | Line 498: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | High (Cal/Gal/Min) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore omber.png|24px|link=]] Omber | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore omber.png|24px|link=]] Omber | ||
| Line 410: | Line 510: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore kernite.png|24px|link=]] Kernite | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore kernite.png|24px|link=]] Kernite | ||
| Line 421: | Line 522: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low+Null (Ama/Cal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore jaspet.png|24px|link=]] Jaspet | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore jaspet.png|24px|link=]] Jaspet | ||
| Line 432: | Line 534: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hemorphite.png|24px|link=]] Hemorphite | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hemorphite.png|24px|link=]] Hemorphite | ||
| Line 443: | Line 546: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hedbergite.png|24px|link=]] Hedbergite | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hedbergite.png|24px|link=]] Hedbergite | ||
| Line 454: | Line 558: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Cal/Min)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre | ||
| Line 465: | Line 570: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss | ||
| Line 476: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low&Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite | ||
| Line 487: | Line 594: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore bistot.png|24px|link=]] Bistot | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore bistot.png|24px|link=]] Bistot | ||
| Line 498: | Line 606: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All NullSec Space)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor | ||
| Line 509: | Line 618: | ||
| 0.075 | | 0.075 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | NullSec (Arm/Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit | ||
| Line 519: | Line 629: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 0.035 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | All NullSec Space/Null Anoms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain | ||
| Line 531: | Line 642: | ||
| 0.025 | | 0.025 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[File:Ore | | style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore bezdnacine.png|24px|link=]] Bezdnacine | ||
| 1600 | | 1600 | ||
| 25 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 0.8 | |||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore rakovene.png|24px|link=]] Rakovene | |||
| 1600 | |||
| 25 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.6 | |||
| | | | ||
| 0.125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore talassonite.png|24px|link=]] Talassonite | |||
| 1600 | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 0.6 | |||
| | |||
| 0.02 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore eifyrium.png|24px|link=]] Eifyrium | ||
| 1600 | | 1600 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 550: | Line 687: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 0.166 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ytirium.png|24px|link=]] Ytirium | ||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ducinium.png|24px|link=]] Ducinium | |||
| 1600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.106 | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore mordunium.png|24px|link=]] Mordunium | |||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 9.7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 564: | Line 726: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub/A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore kylixium.png|24px|link=]] Kylixium | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| 2.5 | |||
| 1.666 | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 4.583 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore griemeer.png|24px|link=]] Griemeer | |||
| 80 | |||
| 3.125 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore nocxite.png|24px|link=]] Nocxite | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| 25 | | 2.25 | ||
| 0.375 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0.262 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore hezorime.png|24px|link=]] Hezorime | ||
| | | 500 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 0. | | 0.24 | ||
| | | | ||
| 0. | | 0.12 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ueganite.png|24px|link=]] Ueganite | ||
| | | 500 | ||
| | | 1.6 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 0. | | 0.08 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | | style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | ||
|}</onlyinclude> | |||
[[Category:Mining]] | [[Category:Mining]] | ||
[[Category:Industry]] | [[Category:Industry]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:35, 7 November 2025
Minerals are a type of material in EVE Online that is obtained by reprocessing ore or, additionally, by reprocessing equipment, and used in manufacturing of nearly all items.
There are 8 base minerals:
Tritanium,
Pyerite,
Mexallon,
Isogen,
Nocxium,
Zydrine,
Megacyte,
Morphite.
For the minerals that are reprocessed from Moon Ore see Moon mining#Moon Ore Refining.
Reprocessing yield
- See also: Asteroids and ore
Reason: All available locations changed with the October 2020 Version 18.10 Patch.
The following tables list the mineral content (gross yield) of each ore type. Compressed and uncompressed ores require 100 units to reprocess; the obsolete batch compressed ore requires 1 unit that represents a batch of 100. +5%/+10% ore varieties are not included in the tables.
Note that actual yield (net, or less than the gross yield) will depend on reprocessing equipment, player skills, level of reprocessing implant (if any), and corporation standings if using an NPC station.
Cells highlighted in green denote that the ore is the best source of that mineral per m3.
The first table shows reprocessing value of 100 units of each ore.
| Ore Type | m3 | Comp. m3 |
Trit |
Pye |
Mex |
Iso |
Nocx |
Zyd |
Mega |
Morph |
Relevant Skill |
Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.001 | 400 | Simple | High (All Empire Space)/SovHub | ||||||||
| 0.15 | 0.002 | 150 | 110 | Simple | High (All Empire Space) | |||||||
| 0.3 | 0.003 | 90 | 30 | Simple | All (Ama/Cal)/Null (Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 0.35 | 0.004 | 175 | 70 | Simple | High (Cal/Gal/Min) | |||||||
| 0.6 | 0.006 | 90 | 75 | Coherent | Low (Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 1.2 | 0.012 | 60 | 120 | Coherent | Low+Null (Ama/Cal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 2 | 0.02 | 150 | 50 | Coherent | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 3 | 0.03 | 240 | 90 | Coherent | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 3 | 0.03 | 450 | 120 | Coherent | Low (Cal/Min)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 8 | 0.08 | 1360 | 1200 | 320 | Variegated | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | ||||||
| 5 | 0.05 | 2000 | 1500 | 800 | Variegated | Low&Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 800 | 2000 | 800 | Variegated | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | ||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 3200 | 1200 | 160 | Complex | Null (All NullSec Space)/Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 3200 | 1200 | 120 | Complex | NullSec (Arm/Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 40 | 0.4 | 140 | Mercoxit | All NullSec Space/Null Anoms | ||||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 48000 | 1000 | 160 | 80 | 40 | Complex | Pochven | ||||
| 16 | — | 40000 | 4800 | 128 | Abyssal | Pochven | ||||||
| 16 | — | 40000 | 3200 | 200 | Abyssal | Pochven | ||||||
| 16 | — | 40000 | 960 | 32 | Abyssal | Pochven | ||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 266 | Complex | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 0.6 | 0.006 | 240 | Coherent | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 170 | Complex | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 0.1 | 0.001 | 97 | Simple | Sov-Hub/A0 | ||||||||
| 1.2 | 0.012 | 300 | 200 | 550 | Variegated | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 0.8 | 0.008 | 250 | 80 | Coherent | Sov-Hub | |||||||
| 4 | 0.04 | 900 | 150 | 105 | Coherent | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 5 | 0.05 | 2000 | 120 | 60 | Complex | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 5 | 0.05 | 800 | 40 | Complex | Sov-Hub |
The table below shows the ore reprocessing values, normalized to 1 m3 of ore.
| Ore Type | m3/batch | Trit |
Pye |
Mex |
Iso |
Nocx |
Zyd |
Mega |
Morph |
Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 40 | 1.0 (All Empire Space) | ||||||||
| 15 | 10 | 7.3 | High (All Empire Space) | |||||||
| 30 | 3 | 1 | All (Ama/Cal)/Null (Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 35 | 5 | 2 | High (Cal/Gal/Min) | |||||||
| 60 | 1.5 | 1.25 | Low (Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 120 | 0.5 | 1 | Low+Null (Ama/Cal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 200 | 0.75 | 0.25 | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 300 | 0.8 | 0.3 | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 300 | 1.5 | 0.4 | Low (Cal/Min)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 800 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | ||||||
| 500 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | Low&Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 1600 | 0.5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | ||||||
| 1600 | 2 | 0.75 | 0.1 | -0.6 (All NullSec Space)/Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 1600 | 2 | 0.75 | 0.075 | NullSec (Arm/Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 4000 | 0.035 | All NullSec Space/Null Anoms | ||||||||
| 1600 | 30 | 0.625 | 0.1 | 0.05 | 0.025 | Pochven | ||||
| 1600 | 25 | 3 | 0.8 | Pochven | ||||||
| 1600 | 25 | 0.6 | 0.125 | Pochven | ||||||
| 1600 | 25 | 0.6 | 0.02 | Pochven | ||||||
| 1600 | 0.166 | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 60 | 4 | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 1600 | 0.106 | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 10 | 9.7 | Sov-Hub/A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 120 | 2.5 | 1.666 | 4.583 | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 80 | 3.125 | 1 | Sov-Hub | |||||||
| 400 | 2.25 | 0.375 | 0.262 | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 500 | 4 | 0.24 | 0.12 | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 500 | 1.6 | 0.08 | Sov-Hub |