Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Command Bursts: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Ship & module restrictions: Convert ship & module restrictions table to use proper wiki table formatting. Reordered rows by strength amount. Combined carriers and FAXes into one row.
Add Odysseus to tables.
 
Line 302: Line 302:
| {{co|lightgreen|+3%}} to two racial types
| {{co|lightgreen|+3%}} to two racial types
| {{co|lightgreen|+100%}} range
| {{co|lightgreen|+100%}} range
|-
|[[Expedition Command Ships]] - [[Odysseus]]
| {{co|lightgreen|+3%}} and {{co|lightgreen|+1%}} to two racial types
| {{co|lightgreen|+50%}} range
|-
|-
| [[Supercarriers]]
| [[Supercarriers]]
Line 469: Line 473:
| 20.63%
| 20.63%
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orca]] / [[Carriers]] / [[Force Auxiliaries]] ({{co|lightgreen|+1%}} per level)
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orca]] / [[Carriers]] / [[Force Auxiliaries]] / [[Odysseus]] ({{co|lightgreen|+1%}} per level)
| 8%
| 8%
| 11%
| 11%
Line 610: Line 614:
! [[File:certificate-level4.png|24px|link=]]
! [[File:certificate-level4.png|24px|link=]]
! [[File:certificate-level5.png|24px|link=]]
! [[File:certificate-level5.png|24px|link=]]
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Odysseus]] (Expedition bursts) ({{co|lightgreen|+100%}} bonus + {{co|lightgreen|3%}} per level)
| 60s
| 132s
| 144s
| 156s
| 168s
| 180s
| 185.4s
| 190.8s
| 196.2s
| 201.6s
| 207.0s
| 258.8s
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rorqual]]<small><ref name="rorq">The [[Rorqual]] gets a {{co|lightgreen|+5%}} bonus to mining bursts and {{co|lightgreen|+3%}} bonus to shield bursts.</ref></small> ({{co|lightgreen|+5%}} per level)
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rorqual]]<small><ref name="rorq">The [[Rorqual]] gets a {{co|lightgreen|+5%}} bonus to mining bursts and {{co|lightgreen|+3%}} bonus to shield bursts.</ref></small> ({{co|lightgreen|+5%}} per level)
Line 663: Line 681:
| 123.8s
| 123.8s
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orca]]<small><ref name="orca"/></small> / [[Carriers]] / [[Force Auxiliaries]] ({{co|lightgreen|+1%}} per level)
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orca]]<small><ref name="orca"/></small> / [[Carriers]] / [[Force Auxiliaries]] / [[Odysseus]] (Armor bursts) ({{co|lightgreen|+1%}} per level)
| 60s
| 60s
| 66s
| 66s
Line 772: Line 790:
| 52.7km
| 52.7km
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orca]]<ref name="IncCmdNote">For non-Mining Foreman bursts. The Orca and Rorqual gain an additional 5% per level bonus to Mining Foreman Burst range, which is accounted for in the table below.</ref> / [[Rorqual]]<ref name="IncCmdNote" /> / [[Battlecruiser#Combat Battlecruisers|Battlecruisers]] / [[Attack Command Ships]]<ref>Attack Command Ships require {{sk|Wing Command|IV|icon=yes}}.</ref> / [[Strategic Cruisers]] ({{co|lightgreen|+50%}} range)
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orca]]<ref name="IncCmdNote">For non-Mining Foreman bursts. The Orca and Rorqual gain an additional 5% per level bonus to Mining Foreman Burst range, which is accounted for in the table below.</ref> / [[Rorqual]]<ref name="IncCmdNote" /> / [[Battlecruiser#Combat Battlecruisers|Battlecruisers]] / [[Attack Command Ships]]<ref>Attack Command Ships require {{sk|Wing Command|IV|icon=yes}}.</ref> / [[Strategic Cruisers]] / [[Odysseus]] ({{co|lightgreen|+50%}} range)
| 15km
| 15km
| 24.1km
| 24.1km