More actions
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) →Haulers and support ships: Add Pioneer and Outrider. |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Endurance]] | | [[Endurance]] | ||
| Specialized version of the Venture, bonuses towards ice mining. | | Specialized version of the Venture, bonuses towards ice mining. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Destroyer''' | |||
| [[Pioneer]] | |||
| Improved mining yield, mining hold, and mining range over the Venture. Is also cheap and requires minimal training. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Command Destroyer''' | |||
| [[Outrider]] | |||
| Agile [[Command Burst]]-bonused ship. Can defensively jump fleet members using a Micro Jump Field Generator. Cannot compress. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | '''Mining Barge''' | | rowspan="3" | '''Mining Barge''' | ||