Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added EVE-Cost.
m Added EVE Acronyms, fixed Dusk/Flysafe description
Line 134: Line 134:
! [http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/flysafe-for-eve-online/id430863443?mt=8 Fly Safe]
! [http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/flysafe-for-eve-online/id430863443?mt=8 Fly Safe]
| style="background: Maroon; color: white; text-align:center" | iOS
| style="background: Maroon; color: white; text-align:center" | iOS
| Dusk is a polished iPhone app that allows for easy character monitoring while away from a full EVE client. It offers skill queue monitoring, training plans, ISK balance, skill tree browsing, and offline perusal of mail and notifications. Skill plans can also be imported and exported to EVEMon.
| FlySafe is an iPhone app with many functions found in several of the other apps list in this section. However, there are two features not commonly found in iPhone apps. One, it allows you to monitor ship and pod kills in various systems (systems displayed are customizable). Secondly, it allows you to see the corporate calender events with event times converted to local times. [http://www.duskapp.com/ Website]
|-
|-
! [http://itunes.apple.com/app/dusk-for-eve-online/id438097669?mt=8 Dusk]
! [http://itunes.apple.com/app/dusk-for-eve-online/id438097669?mt=8 Dusk]
| style="background: Maroon; color: white; text-align:center" | iOS
| style="background: Maroon; color: white; text-align:center" | iOS
| FlySafe is an iPhone app with many functions found in several of the other apps list in this section. However, there are two features not commonly found in iPhone apps. One, it allows you to monitor ship and pod kills in various systems (systems displayed are customizable). Secondly, it allows you to see the corporate calender events with event times converted to local times. [http://www.duskapp.com/ Website]
| Dusk is a polished iPhone app that allows for easy character monitoring while away from a full EVE client. It offers skill queue monitoring, training plans, ISK balance, skill tree browsing, and offline perusal of mail and notifications. Skill plans can also be imported and exported to EVEMon.
|-
|-
! [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=dk.alxb.evedroid EVE Droid]
! [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=dk.alxb.evedroid EVE Droid]
Line 275: Line 275:
| style="background: purple; color: white; text-align:center" | Reference
| style="background: purple; color: white; text-align:center" | Reference
| A great all in one reference page with a lot of great information. Includes damage types, exploration site types, agent types, etc...
| A great all in one reference page with a lot of great information. Includes damage types, exploration site types, agent types, etc...
|-
! [http://www.eveacronyms.com/ EVE Acronyms]
| style="background: purple; color: white; text-align:center" | Reference
| EVE Acronyms is EVE Onlines biggest and best dictionary, with a huge collection of EVE related terms. It is driven by players and made for newbros and bittervets.
|}
|}


[[Category:Software]]
[[Category:Software]]