More actions
Changed redirect. |
Proton One (talk | contribs) Copied over from Reprocessing |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | '''Minerals''' are a type of material in EVE Online that is obtained by [[reprocessing]] ore or, additionally, by reprocessing equipment, and used in [[manufacturing]] of nearly all items. | ||
There are 8 base minerals: | |||
[[File:Mineral tritanium.png|24px|link=]] Tritanium, | |||
[[File:Mineral pyerite.png|24px|link=]] Pyerite, | |||
[[File:Mineral mexallon.png|24px|link=]] Mexallon, | |||
[[File:Mineral isogen.png|24px|link=]] Isogen, | |||
[[File:Mineral nocxium.png|24px|link=]] Nocxium, | |||
[[File:Mineral zydrine.png|24px|link=]] Zydrine, | |||
[[File:Mineral megacyte.png|24px|link=]] Megacyte, | |||
[[File:Mineral morphite.png|24px|link=]] Morphite. | |||
For the minerals that are reprocessed from Moon Ore see [[Moon mining#Moon Ore Refining]]. | |||
== Reprocessing yield == | |||
{{See also|Asteroids and ore}} | |||
<onlyinclude>{{Update|All available locations changed with the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-for-version-18-10#2020-10-13.1 October 2020 Version 18.10] Patch.}} | |||
The following tables list the mineral content (gross yield) of each ore type. [[Compression|Compressed]] and uncompressed ores require 100 units to reprocess; the obsolete [[Compression#Batch_compressed_ore|batch compressed]] ore requires 1 unit that represents a batch of 100. +5%/+10% ore varieties are not included in the tables. | |||
Note that actual yield (net, or less than the gross yield) will depend on reprocessing equipment, player skills, level of reprocessing implant (if any), and corporation standings if using an NPC station. | |||
Cells highlighted in green denote that the ore is the best source of that mineral per {{m3|ns}}. | |||
The first table shows reprocessing value of 100 units of each ore. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Ore reprocessing amounts (per batch) | |||
|- | |||
! Ore Type | |||
! {{m3|ns}} | |||
! Comp.<br>{{m3|ns}} | |||
! [[File:Mineral tritanium.png|24px|link=]]<br>Trit | |||
! [[File:Mineral pyerite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Pye | |||
! [[File:Mineral mexallon.png|24px|link=]]<br>Mex | |||
! [[File:Mineral isogen.png|24px|link=]]<br>Iso | |||
! [[File:Mineral nocxium.png|24px|link=]]<br>Nocx | |||
! [[File:Mineral zydrine.png|24px|link=]]<br>Zyd | |||
! [[File:Mineral megacyte.png|24px|link=]]<br>Mega | |||
! [[File:Mineral morphite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Morph | |||
! Relevant<br>Skill | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore veldspar.png|24px|link=]] Veldspar | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.001 | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Simple | |||
| style="text-align:left" | High (All Empire Space)/SovHub | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 0.002 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Simple | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | High (All Empire Space) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 0.003 | |||
| | |||
| 90 | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Simple | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | All (Ama/Cal)/Null (Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore plagioclase.png|24px|link=]] Plagioclase | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 0.004 | |||
| 175 | |||
| | |||
| 70 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Simple | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | High (Cal/Gal/Min) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore omber.png|24px|link=]] Omber | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.006 | |||
| | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 75 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore kernite.png|24px|link=]] Kernite | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 0.012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| 120 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low+Null (Ama/Cal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore jaspet.png|24px|link=]] Jaspet | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 150 | |||
| | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hemorphite.png|24px|link=]] Hemorphite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.03 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 240 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hedbergite.png|24px|link=]] Hedbergite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0.03 | |||
| | |||
| 450 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 120 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Cal/Min)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1360 | |||
| 1200 | |||
| 320 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Variegated | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0.05 | |||
| | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 1500 | |||
| 800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Variegated | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low&Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| | |||
| 800 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| 800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Variegated | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore bistot.png|24px|link=]] Bistot | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| | |||
| 3200 | |||
| 1200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 160 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Complex | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Null (All NullSec Space)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| | |||
| 3200 | |||
| 1200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 120 | |||
| | |||
| Complex | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | NullSec (Arm/Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit | |||
| 40 | |||
| 0.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 140 | |||
| Mercoxit | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | All NullSec Space/Null Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| 48000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 160 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 40 | |||
| | |||
| Complex | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[File:Ore bezdnacine.png|24px|link=]] Bezdnacine | |||
| 16 | |||
| — | |||
| 40000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 128 | |||
| | |||
| Abyssal | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore rakovene.png|24px|link=]] Rakovene | |||
| 16 | |||
| — | |||
| 40000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3200 | |||
| | |||
| 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Abyssal | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore talassonite.png|24px|link=]] Talassonite | |||
| 16 | |||
| — | |||
| 40000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 960 | |||
| | |||
| 32 | |||
| | |||
| Abyssal | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore eifyrium.png|24px|link=]] Eifyrium | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 266 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Complex | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ytirium.png|24px|link=]] Ytirium | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 240 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ducinium.png|24px|link=]] Ducinium | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0.16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 170 | |||
| | |||
| Complex | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore mordunium.png|24px|link=]] Mordunium | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.001 | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 97 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Simple | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub/A0 | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore kylixium.png|24px|link=]] Kylixium | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 0.012 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 550 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Variegated | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore griemeer.png|24px|link=]] Griemeer | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 0.008 | |||
| 250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore nocxite.png|24px|link=]] Nocxite | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.04 | |||
| 900 | |||
| 150 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 105 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Coherent | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore hezorime.png|24px|link=]] Hezorime | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0.05 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 120 | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Complex | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ueganite.png|24px|link=]] Ueganite | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0.05 | |||
| 800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 40 | |||
| | |||
| Complex | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|} | |||
The table below shows the ore reprocessing values, normalized to 1{{m3}} of ore. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Ore reprocessing amounts (per {{m3|ns}}) | |||
|- | |||
! Ore Type | |||
! {{m3|ns}}/batch | |||
! [[File:Mineral tritanium.png|24px|link=]]<br>Trit | |||
! [[File:Mineral pyerite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Pye | |||
! [[File:Mineral mexallon.png|24px|link=]]<br>Mex | |||
! [[File:Mineral isogen.png|24px|link=]]<br>Iso | |||
! [[File:Mineral nocxium.png|24px|link=]]<br>Nocx | |||
! [[File:Mineral zydrine.png|24px|link=]]<br>Zyd | |||
! [[File:Mineral megacyte.png|24px|link=]]<br>Mega | |||
! [[File:Mineral morphite.png|24px|link=]]<br>Morph | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore veldspar.png|24px|link=]] Veldspar | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left" | 1.0 (All Empire Space) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite | |||
| 15 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | High (All Empire Space) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | All (Ama/Cal)/Null (Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore plagioclase.png|24px|link=]] Plagioclase | |||
| 35 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | High (Cal/Gal/Min) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore omber.png|24px|link=]] Omber | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore kernite.png|24px|link=]] Kernite | |||
| 120 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.5 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low+Null (Ama/Cal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore jaspet.png|24px|link=]] Jaspet | |||
| 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.75 | |||
| | |||
| 0.25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hemorphite.png|24px|link=]] Hemorphite | |||
| 300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore hedbergite.png|24px|link=]] Hedbergite | |||
| 300 | |||
| | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low (Cal/Min)/Low Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre | |||
| 800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1.7 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 0.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss | |||
| 500 | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Low&Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite | |||
| 1600 | |||
| | |||
| 0.5 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| | |||
| 0.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore bistot.png|24px|link=]] Bistot | |||
| 1600 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.75 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All NullSec Space)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor | |||
| 1600 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0.75 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.075 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | NullSec (Arm/Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit | |||
| 4000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 0.035 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | All NullSec Space/Null Anoms | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain | |||
| 1600 | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.625 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.05 | |||
| 0.025 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore bezdnacine.png|24px|link=]] Bezdnacine | |||
| 1600 | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 0.8 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore rakovene.png|24px|link=]] Rakovene | |||
| 1600 | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| | |||
| 0.125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore talassonite.png|24px|link=]] Talassonite | |||
| 1600 | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 0.6 | |||
| | |||
| 0.02 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pochven | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore eifyrium.png|24px|link=]] Eifyrium | |||
| 1600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 0.166 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ytirium.png|24px|link=]] Ytirium | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ducinium.png|24px|link=]] Ducinium | |||
| 1600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.106 | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore mordunium.png|24px|link=]] Mordunium | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 9.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub/A0 Stars/0.5 Space | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore kylixium.png|24px|link=]] Kylixium | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2.5 | |||
| 1.666 | |||
| style="background-color:var(--color-syntax-green);color:#000" | 4.583 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore griemeer.png|24px|link=]] Griemeer | |||
| 80 | |||
| 3.125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore nocxite.png|24px|link=]] Nocxite | |||
| 400 | |||
| 2.25 | |||
| 0.375 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.262 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore hezorime.png|24px|link=]] Hezorime | |||
| 500 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.24 | |||
| | |||
| 0.12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|- | |||
| style='text-align:left' | [[File:Ore ueganite.png|24px|link=]] Ueganite | |||
| 500 | |||
| 1.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| | |||
| style='text-align:left;' | Sov-Hub | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |||
[[Category:Mining]] | |||
[[Category:Industry]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:35, 7 November 2025
Minerals are a type of material in EVE Online that is obtained by reprocessing ore or, additionally, by reprocessing equipment, and used in manufacturing of nearly all items.
There are 8 base minerals:
Tritanium,
Pyerite,
Mexallon,
Isogen,
Nocxium,
Zydrine,
Megacyte,
Morphite.
For the minerals that are reprocessed from Moon Ore see Moon mining#Moon Ore Refining.
Reprocessing yield
- See also: Asteroids and ore
Reason: All available locations changed with the October 2020 Version 18.10 Patch.
The following tables list the mineral content (gross yield) of each ore type. Compressed and uncompressed ores require 100 units to reprocess; the obsolete batch compressed ore requires 1 unit that represents a batch of 100. +5%/+10% ore varieties are not included in the tables.
Note that actual yield (net, or less than the gross yield) will depend on reprocessing equipment, player skills, level of reprocessing implant (if any), and corporation standings if using an NPC station.
Cells highlighted in green denote that the ore is the best source of that mineral per m3.
The first table shows reprocessing value of 100 units of each ore.
| Ore Type | m3 | Comp. m3 |
Trit |
Pye |
Mex |
Iso |
Nocx |
Zyd |
Mega |
Morph |
Relevant Skill |
Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.001 | 400 | Simple | High (All Empire Space)/SovHub | ||||||||
| 0.15 | 0.002 | 150 | 110 | Simple | High (All Empire Space) | |||||||
| 0.3 | 0.003 | 90 | 30 | Simple | All (Ama/Cal)/Null (Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 0.35 | 0.004 | 175 | 70 | Simple | High (Cal/Gal/Min) | |||||||
| 0.6 | 0.006 | 90 | 75 | Coherent | Low (Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 1.2 | 0.012 | 60 | 120 | Coherent | Low+Null (Ama/Cal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 2 | 0.02 | 150 | 50 | Coherent | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 3 | 0.03 | 240 | 90 | Coherent | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 3 | 0.03 | 450 | 120 | Coherent | Low (Cal/Min)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 8 | 0.08 | 1360 | 1200 | 320 | Variegated | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | ||||||
| 5 | 0.05 | 2000 | 1500 | 800 | Variegated | Low&Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 800 | 2000 | 800 | Variegated | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | ||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 3200 | 1200 | 160 | Complex | Null (All NullSec Space)/Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 3200 | 1200 | 120 | Complex | NullSec (Arm/Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 40 | 0.4 | 140 | Mercoxit | All NullSec Space/Null Anoms | ||||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 48000 | 1000 | 160 | 80 | 40 | Complex | Pochven | ||||
| 16 | — | 40000 | 4800 | 128 | Abyssal | Pochven | ||||||
| 16 | — | 40000 | 3200 | 200 | Abyssal | Pochven | ||||||
| 16 | — | 40000 | 960 | 32 | Abyssal | Pochven | ||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 266 | Complex | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 0.6 | 0.006 | 240 | Coherent | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 16 | 0.16 | 170 | Complex | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 0.1 | 0.001 | 97 | Simple | Sov-Hub/A0 | ||||||||
| 1.2 | 0.012 | 300 | 200 | 550 | Variegated | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 0.8 | 0.008 | 250 | 80 | Coherent | Sov-Hub | |||||||
| 4 | 0.04 | 900 | 150 | 105 | Coherent | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 5 | 0.05 | 2000 | 120 | 60 | Complex | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 5 | 0.05 | 800 | 40 | Complex | Sov-Hub |
The table below shows the ore reprocessing values, normalized to 1 m3 of ore.
| Ore Type | m3/batch | Trit |
Pye |
Mex |
Iso |
Nocx |
Zyd |
Mega |
Morph |
Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 40 | 1.0 (All Empire Space) | ||||||||
| 15 | 10 | 7.3 | High (All Empire Space) | |||||||
| 30 | 3 | 1 | All (Ama/Cal)/Null (Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 35 | 5 | 2 | High (Cal/Gal/Min) | |||||||
| 60 | 1.5 | 1.25 | Low (Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 120 | 0.5 | 1 | Low+Null (Ama/Cal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | |||||||
| 200 | 0.75 | 0.25 | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 300 | 0.8 | 0.3 | Low (Ama/Gal)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 300 | 1.5 | 0.4 | Low (Cal/Min)/Low Anoms | |||||||
| 800 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | ||||||
| 500 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | Low&Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 1600 | 0.5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 Space/Low&Null Anoms | ||||||
| 1600 | 2 | 0.75 | 0.1 | -0.6 (All NullSec Space)/Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 1600 | 2 | 0.75 | 0.075 | NullSec (Arm/Gal/Min)/Null Anoms/WH | ||||||
| 4000 | 0.035 | All NullSec Space/Null Anoms | ||||||||
| 1600 | 30 | 0.625 | 0.1 | 0.05 | 0.025 | Pochven | ||||
| 1600 | 25 | 3 | 0.8 | Pochven | ||||||
| 1600 | 25 | 0.6 | 0.125 | Pochven | ||||||
| 1600 | 25 | 0.6 | 0.02 | Pochven | ||||||
| 1600 | 0.166 | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 60 | 4 | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 1600 | 0.106 | A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 10 | 9.7 | Sov-Hub/A0 Stars/0.5 Space | ||||||||
| 120 | 2.5 | 1.666 | 4.583 | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 80 | 3.125 | 1 | Sov-Hub | |||||||
| 400 | 2.25 | 0.375 | 0.262 | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 500 | 4 | 0.24 | 0.12 | Sov-Hub | ||||||
| 500 | 1.6 | 0.08 | Sov-Hub |