Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Drone Assembly: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Text replacement - "combat anomaly" to "combat anomaly"
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Drone Assembly}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
'''Drone Assembly''' is a [[Combat sites#Combat anomalies|combat anomaly]] inhabited by [[Rogue Drones]] that can be found in high and low security space.
|name= Drone Assembly
==Walkthrough==
|type= anomaly
This site has two variants: one with a hollow asteroid and another with outpost remains.
|rating= Tier 3
|location= High, Low
|ship limit= Unrestricted
|faction= Rogue Drones
|signature strength= N/A
}}


===Hollow asteroid===
'''Drone Assembly''' is a [[combat anomaly]] inhabited by [[Rogue Drones]] that can be found in high and low security space.
{{MessageBox|On warp in:
== Walkthrough ==
This site has two variants: one with a hollow asteroid and another with [[Drone Assembly#Outpost remains|outpost remains]].
 
=== Hollow asteroid ===
{{MessageBox|On start to warp:
|This large, hollow, asteroid would make an ideal location for a Rogue Drone Hive and that is something that this group of Rogue Drones seems all too aware of.
|This large, hollow, asteroid would make an ideal location for a Rogue Drone Hive and that is something that this group of Rogue Drones seems all too aware of.
}}
}}


New drones spawn after finishing previous spawn.
New drones spawn after finishing previous spawn. All spawns are coming out of the asteroid.
 
{{NPCTableHead|Structure}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure||Hollow Asteroid|note= Large Collidable Object}}
|}


{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead|On arival}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Decimator/... Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-2|Decimator/... Alvi}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|First spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|First spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2-3|Infester Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2-3|Infester/Splinter Alvi}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Second spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Second spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Decimator Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2-3|Decimator Alvi}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Third spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Third spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Sunder Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Sunder/Raider Alvi}}
|}
|}


Line 31: Line 44:
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Fifth spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Fifth spawn (Optional)}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Hunter Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Hunter Alvi}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Commander spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Commander spawn (Optional}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Destroyer|0-1|Sentient Alvior|cargo=Rogue Drone 46-X Nexus Chip (aka Astero wanna be)}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Destroyer|1|Sentient Shatter Alvior|cargo=Rogue Drone 46-X Nexus Chip (aka Astero wanna be)}}
|}
|}


===Outpost remains===
----
 
=== Outpost remains ===
{{MessageBox|On warp in:
{{MessageBox|On warp in:
|You observe the remnants of a small outpost, probably used by smugglers or perhaps it was a small mining colony. All that remains now are dust and echoes.
|You observe the remnants of a small outpost, probably used by smugglers or perhaps it was a small mining colony. All that remains now are dust and echoes.
}}
}}
'''Blitz:''' Blow up the Cargo Rig structure.


New drones spawn after finishing previous spawn.
New drones spawn after finishing previous spawn.


{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Decimator/... Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Cargo Rig|drop = T1 Ammo}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Dirty Shipyard}}
|}
 
 
Notes:
 
The Cargo Rig has a large amount of hit points in structure.
 
21 Veldspar asteroids in site.
 
{{NPCTableHead|On arival}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-2|Infester/Splinter Alvi}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|First spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|First spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Infester Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-2|Hunter/Devilfish/Silverfish/Barracuda Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|1-2|Alvior}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|1-2|Ripper/Shatter Alvior}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Second spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Second spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-2|Infester Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-2|Hunter/Devilfish/Silverfish/Barracuda Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|1-2|Alvior}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|1-2|Predator/Shredder Alvior}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Third spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Third spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Sunder Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2-3|Hunter/Devilfish/Silverfish/Barracuda Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|2-3|Ripper/Shatter Alvior}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Fourth spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Fourth spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Infester Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2-3|Hunter/Devilfish/Silverfish/Barracuda Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|2|Alvior}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|2-3|Predator/Shredder Alvior}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Fifth spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Commander spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Infester Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Destroyer|0-1|Sentient Shatter Alvior|cargo=Wreck may contain Rogue Drone 46-X Nexus Chip as well as Drone Components.}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|3|Alvior}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Commander spawn}}
==Rewards==
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Destroyer|0-1|Sentient Alvior|cargo=Rogue Drone 46-X Nexus Chip (aka Astero wanna be)}}
Possible drone component drops are Capillary Fluid, Synaptic Relay Wiring, Tactical Limb, Cerebral Fragment. Sentient drone wreck contains 1-2 stacks of random type.
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|-
! Item Name
! Drops from
! Note
|-
|Rogue Drone components
|Sentient Shatter Alvior
|100% drop rate
|-
|Rogue Drone 46-X Nexus Chip  
|Sentient Shatter Alvior
|rare
|-
|Sentient faction module
|Sentient Shatter Alvior
|rare
|}
|}


Line 82: Line 128:
This site can escalate to [[Rogue Drone Asteroid Infestation]].
This site can escalate to [[Rogue Drone Asteroid Infestation]].


== See also ==
 
{{Combat Anomalies|Drones}}
{{Combat Anomalies|Drones}}
[[Category:Combat Anomalies]]
[[Category:Combat Anomalies]]