Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:John Silverfox: Difference between revisions

60 editsJoined 12 December 2019
m Change links because of page move to the Archive NS.
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:


John enjoys Military History.  Often he can be found playing war games on his personal computer, and even the relic table top game Command Decision.  He has always had a passion for science fiction, his favorite film being the 42nd remake of Wrath of Khan.  John does his best to maintain physical strength, be it simple workouts or cross-fit.
John enjoys Military History.  Often he can be found playing war games on his personal computer, and even the relic table top game Command Decision.  He has always had a passion for science fiction, his favorite film being the 42nd remake of Wrath of Khan.  John does his best to maintain physical strength, be it simple workouts or cross-fit.
== Values ==
There are 12 principles a Boy Scout lives by which is actually considered the Scout Law. "A Scout is trustworthy, loyal, helpful, friendly, courteous, kind, obedient, cheerful, thrifty, brave, clean, and reverent." All leaders must have and live by a set of values.  An Eagle Scout since YC114, John takes these values very seriously.


= Activities / Contribution =
= Activities / Contribution =
Line 41: Line 37:
* [[Industrial Command Ships]]
* [[Industrial Command Ships]]
* [[Upwell structures]]
* [[Upwell structures]]
* [[HyperNet Relay]]


== Fleet Activities ==   
== Fleet Activities ==   
Line 67: Line 64:
| YC121-03-10
| YC121-03-10
| YC121-07-06
| YC121-07-06
| [https://zkillboard.com/kill/77667256/ <span style="color: red">876,291,199.49 ISK</span>]
| [https://zkillboard.com/kill/77667256/ <span style="color: red">876,291,199.49 ISK</span> -  Triglavians]
|-
|-
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burmeister%27s_porpoise Burmeister]
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burmeister%27s_porpoise Burmeister]
Line 73: Line 70:
| YC121-01-25
| YC121-01-25
|  
|  
|  
| Transferred to Eagle Company
|-
|-
| [https://orcapod.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Taku Taku]
| [https://orcapod.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Taku Taku]
| Orca
| Orca
| YC121-04-05
| YC121-04-05
|  
| YC122-01-27
|  
| <span style="color: red">921,533,379.69 ISK</span> - Triglavians
|-
|-
| [https://orcapod.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Ikaika Ikaiki]
| [https://orcapod.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Ikaika Ikaiki]
Line 85: Line 82:
| YC121-07-08
| YC121-07-08
|  
|  
| Transferred to EVE University
|-
| [https://orcapod.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Nyar Nyar]
| Orca
| YC121-12-25
|  
|  
| Transferred to Eagle Company
|-
|-
| [https://orcapod.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Nyar Nyar]
| [https://orcapod.fandom.com/wiki/Category:Shamu Shamu]
| Orca
| Orca
| YC***-**-**
| YC122-02-04
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 109: Line 112:
"The Explorer's Shadow" is an ongoing project which offers a continuous string of Epic Arc missions for new and advanced players.
"The Explorer's Shadow" is an ongoing project which offers a continuous string of Epic Arc missions for new and advanced players.
This is a soloing event for anyone who wants to do it, but targeting mostly EVE University members.
This is a soloing event for anyone who wants to do it, but targeting mostly EVE University members.
[[The Explorers Shadow|UniWiki Page]]
[[Archive:The Explorers Shadow|UniWiki Page]]


[[Category:Pilots]]
[[Category:Pilots]]