Story of Newbro to Freshmen |
m Removed an extremely specific Category |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This table lists the various regular E-Uni mission fleets in-relation to the ship required and its fitting modules. You can also retrieve mission fleet info via [https://www.eveuniversity.org/events| Calendar]. For more detailed info, refer to the respective forums or contact the fleet boss leading the mission fleet. | |||
=Purpose= | |||
This guide serves solely for capsuleers to have an overview of regular mission fleets happening on E-Uni which the main intention is to helps to plan ahead (skills, ships and fittings required) to participate in mission fleets progressively. | |||
==Prepping up for Mission Fleet== | |||
Apart from skilling up for ships and fittings. New Capsuleers are advised to set up their overview settings, discord/mumble communications, and getting familiar with fleet protocols. | |||
==Fleet Mission Requirements== | |||
===Soft Requirements=== | |||
"Soft Requirement" mission fleets do not require a very specific ship, fitting nor role-focus mission. It's much more forgiving and relax compared to more focused and critical mission. However, Fleets will need capsuleers who can pull level 4 security missions, warp the fleet to the mission pockets, shoot up enemies ships and hand-in to mission agent. It is a good place for new capsuleers to get started in mission fleets, earn isk and LP along the way. | |||
{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center" | |||
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Tech/Class | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Scope | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| HSC/ L4 Dyfunctional | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Solitude/ L4M | |||
|- | |||
|T1/Cruiser | |||
| or better | |||
|[[BLAP Fit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|T1/Battlecruiser | |||
| or better | |||
| | |||
|[[PVE Fit]] | |||
|} | |||
===Hard Requirement=== | |||
{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center" | |||
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Fraction/Tech | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Class/Ships | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Incursion/ Stabbers | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Incursion/ Vanguard | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| LSC/ Roam Fweddit | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| LSC/ Noob Night | |||
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| WHC/ Nano | |||
|- | |||
|Amarr/T2 | |||
|Frigate/Heretic | |||
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=266&t=116455&p=922115#p922115| AC Fit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Amarr/T1 Navy | |||
|Frigate/Omen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=236&t=108637| WHC Fit]] | |||
|- | |||
|Amarr/T1 | |||
|Battlecruiser/Harbinger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=236&t=108637| WHC Fit]] | |||
|- | |||
|Amarr/T1 | |||
|Battlecruiser/Oracle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=236&t=108637| WHC Fit]] | |||
|- | |||
|Caldari/T1 | |||
|Frigate/Heron | |||
| | |||
|[[Vanguard_Incursion_fits| INC Fit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Caldari/T1 | |||
|Frigate/Merlin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=266&t=116898| Fweddit Fit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Caldari/T2 Assault Frigate | |||
|Frigate/Harpy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=266&t=116898| Fweddit Fit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Caldari/T1 Cruiser | |||
|Frigate/Osprey | |||
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=266&t=116455&p=922115#p922115| AC Fit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Caldari/T2 | |||
|Logistics/Basilisk | |||
| | |||
|[[Vanguard_Incursion_fits| INC Fit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Caldari/T1 | |||
|Battleship/Rohk | |||
| | |||
|[[Vanguard_Incursion_fits| INC Fit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||