Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Mal Low: Difference between revisions

19 editsJoined 24 May 2020
Mal Low (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Removed an extremely specific Category
 
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This table lists the various regular E-Uni mission fleets in-relation to the ship required and its fitting modules. You can also retrieve mission fleet info via [https://www.eveuniversity.org/events| Calendar]. For more detailed info, refer to the respective forums or contact the fleet boss leading the mission fleet.
This table lists the various regular E-Uni mission fleets in-relation to the ship required and its fitting modules. You can also retrieve mission fleet info via [https://www.eveuniversity.org/events| Calendar]. For more detailed info, refer to the respective forums or contact the fleet boss leading the mission fleet.


[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewforum.php?f=76| Hi and Bye Forum]
=Purpose=
This guide serves solely for capsuleers to have an overview of regular mission fleets happening on E-Uni which the main intention is to helps to plan ahead (skills, ships and fittings required) to participate in mission fleets progressively.


Soft Requirements
==Prepping up for Mission Fleet==
Apart from skilling up for ships and fittings. New Capsuleers are advised to set up their overview settings, discord/mumble communications, and getting familiar with fleet protocols.
 
==Fleet Mission Requirements==
===Soft Requirements===
"Soft Requirement" mission fleets do not require a very specific ship, fitting nor role-focus mission. It's much more forgiving and relax compared to more focused and critical mission. However, Fleets will need capsuleers who can pull level 4 security missions, warp the fleet to the mission pockets, shoot up enemies ships and hand-in to mission agent. It is a good place for new capsuleers to get started in mission fleets, earn isk and LP along the way.


{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Tech/Class
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Tech/Class
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Scope
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| HSC/ L4 Dyfunctional
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| HSC/ L4 Dyfunctional
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Solitude/ L4M
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Solitude/ L4M


|-
|-
|T2/Cruiser
|T1/Cruiser
| or better
|[[BLAP Fit]]
|[[BLAP Fit]]
|
|


|-
|-
|T2/Battlecruiser
|T1/Battlecruiser
| or better
|
|
|[[PVE Fit]]
|[[PVE Fit]]
Line 22: Line 31:
|}
|}


Hard Requirement
===Hard Requirement===


{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Fraction/Tech
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Fraction/Tech
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Class/Ships
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Class/Ships
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Incursion/ Stabbers
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Incursion/ Stabbers
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Incursion/ Vanguard
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| Incursion/ Vanguard
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| LSC/ Fweddit
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| LSC/ Roam Fweddit
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| LSC/ Noob Night
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| LSC/ Noob Night
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| WHC/ Nano
!style="background-color:#222222;width:50px"| WHC/ Nano
Line 36: Line 45:
|Amarr/T2
|Amarr/T2
|Frigate/Heretic
|Frigate/Heretic
|[[AC Fit]]
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=266&t=116455&p=922115#p922115| AC Fit]]
|
|
|
|
Line 49: Line 58:
|
|
|
|
|[[Nano Fit]]
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=236&t=108637| WHC Fit]]


|-
|-
Line 58: Line 67:
|
|
|
|
|[[Nano Fit]]
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=236&t=108637| WHC Fit]]


|-
|-
Line 67: Line 76:
|
|
|
|
|[[Nano Fit]]
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=236&t=108637| WHC Fit]]


|-
|-
Line 73: Line 82:
|Frigate/Heron
|Frigate/Heron
|
|
|[[Vanguard Fit]]
|[[Vanguard_Incursion_fits| INC Fit]]
|
|
|
|
Line 83: Line 92:
|
|
|
|
|[[Fweddit Fit]]
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=266&t=116898| Fweddit Fit]]
|
|
|
|
Line 92: Line 101:
|
|
|
|
|[[Fweddit Fit]]
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=266&t=116898| Fweddit Fit]]
|
|
|
|
Line 99: Line 108:
|Caldari/T1 Cruiser
|Caldari/T1 Cruiser
|Frigate/Osprey
|Frigate/Osprey
|[[AC Fit]]
|[[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=266&t=116455&p=922115#p922115| AC Fit]]
|
|
|
|
 
|-
|Caldari/T2
|Logistics/Basilisk
|
|
|[[Vanguard_Incursion_fits| INC Fit]]
|
|
|
|-
|Caldari/T1
|Battleship/Rohk
|
|[[Vanguard_Incursion_fits| INC Fit]]
|
|
|
|
Line 106: Line 133:


|}
|}
[[Category:Missions]]