More actions
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m {{Update}} |
m Resize images. |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are a number of keyboard shortcuts / keyboard controls that offer alternatives for mouse control of the EVE client. These can be found in the client's Configuration menu and can be re-assigned to suit a player's preference. | There are a number of keyboard shortcuts / keyboard controls that offer alternatives for mouse control of the EVE client. These can be found in the client's Configuration menu and can be re-assigned to suit a player's preference. | ||
=Defaults= | == Defaults == | ||
The defaults listed are current as of | The defaults listed are current as of Havoc 21.06. Bindings listed with the [[File:Lock.png]] are not able to be modified. | ||
==Window== | === Window === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
! Shortcut | ! Shortcut | ||
|- | |||
| Access Lists || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Activity Tracker || Alt-V | |||
|- | |||
| AIR Career Program || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Calculator || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Calendar || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Character Customization || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Character Sheet || Alt-A | |||
|- | |||
| Chat Channels || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Clone Bay || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Close Active Window || Ctrl-W | |||
|- | |||
| Close All Windows || Ctrl-Alt-W | |||
|- | |||
| Compare Tool || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Contacts || Alt-E | |||
|- | |||
| Contracts || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Control Tower Manager || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Corporation || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Daily Login Campaigns || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Directional Scanner || Alt-D | |||
|- | |||
| Eve Help || F12 | |||
|- | |||
| Events || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Factional Warfare Enlistment || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Factional Warfare || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Factional Warfare || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Fitting Management || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Fitting || Alt-F | |||
|- | |||
| Fleet || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Force fade from black || Shift-Backspace | | Force fade from black || Shift-Backspace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Holds & Bays || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hypernet Relay || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Industry || Alt-S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Insurgencies || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Inventory || Alt-C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jump Navigation || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Local Locations || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Locations || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Log and Messages || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Loyalty Point Store || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mail || Alt-I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Manage Autopilot Route || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Map Browser || F11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Map || F10 | ||
|- | |||
| Market Orders || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Minimize Active Window || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Minimize/Maximize All Windows || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Mining Ledger || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Moon Probe and Analysis || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Multibuy || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Neocom Menu || \ | |||
|- | |||
| New Eden Store || Alt-4 | |||
|- | |||
| New Offer || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Notepad || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open Ammo Hold || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open Config Menu || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open Corporate Hanger || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open Corporation Deliveries || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open Drone Bay Of Active Ship || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open Fighter Bay Of Active Ship || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open Fleet || (None) | | Open Fleet Hanger || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open FPS Monitor || Ctrl-F | | Open FPS Monitor || Ctrl-F | ||
|- | |||
| Open Frigate Escape Bay || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Open Fuel Bay Of Active Ship || (None) | | Open Fuel Bay Of Active Ship || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open General Mining Hold of Active Ship || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open Item Hanger || Alt-G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open Mineral Hold Of Active Ship || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Open | | Open New Message || (None) | ||
|- | |||
| Open Planetary Commodities Of Active Ship || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Open Ship Hangar || Alt-N | |||
|- | |||
| Open Ship Maintenance Bay || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Opportunities || Alt-J | |||
|- | |||
| Overview Settings || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Personal Assets || Alt-T | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Planetary Industry || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PLEX Vault || Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pointer Window || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Probe Scanner || Alt-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Project Discovery || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Redeem Items || Alt-Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Regional Market || Alt-R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Repairshop || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Reprocessing Plant || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Security Office || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Set Channel Focus || Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Set Overview Focus || Alt-Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ship Config || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ship Insurance || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ship Tree || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Show User Interface Pointer Overlay || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skills || Alt-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SKINR || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Solar System Map || F9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Structure Browser || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Agency - Encounter Surveillance System || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Agency || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Agency || Alt-M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Proving Grounds || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Toggle collapse all windows || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wallet || Alt-W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Watch List || (None) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Combat== | === Combat === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
| Line 142: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Decrease Probe Scan Range || (None) | | Decrease Probe Scan Range || (None) | ||
|- | |||
| Directional Scan || V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dock/Jump/Activate gate || D | | Dock/Jump/Activate gate || D | ||
| Line 152: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Look at || Alt | | Look at || Alt | ||
|- | |||
| Open Location Menu || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Orbit || W | | Orbit || W | ||
|- | |||
| Refresh Scan Probe || B | |||
|- | |||
| Select || Shift | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Show info || T | | Show info || T | ||
| Line 184: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tag item from sequence: X, Y or Z || 9 | | Tag item from sequence: X, Y or Z || 9 | ||
|- | |||
| Toggle Auto Tracking || Shift-C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toggle lock target || (None) | | Toggle lock target || (None) | ||
|- | |||
| Track || C | |||
|- | |||
| Unlock all targets || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unlock target || Ctrl-Shift | | Unlock target || Ctrl-Shift | ||
|- | |||
| Untag item || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Warp to || S | | Warp to || S | ||
|} | |} | ||
==General== | === General === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
| Line 198: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Back || MOUSE4 | | Back || MOUSE4 | ||
|- | |||
| Broadcast Radial Menu || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Browse Window Menu Upwards || Ctrl-Shift-Tab [[File:lock.png]] | | Browse Window Menu Upwards || Ctrl-Shift-Tab [[File:lock.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Browse Window Menu || Ctrl-Tab [[File:lock.png]] | | Browse Window Menu || Ctrl-Tab [[File:lock.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Close modal windows and open config menu || Esc [[File:lock.png]] | | Close modal windows and open config menu || Esc [[File:lock.png]] | ||
| Line 215: | Line 309: | ||
| Cut || Ctrl-X [[File:lock.png]] | | Cut || Ctrl-X [[File:lock.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enter Ship Hanger || (None) | |||
| Enter Ship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Exit Station || (None) | | Exit Station || (None) | ||
| Line 225: | Line 317: | ||
| Hide Mouse Cursor || Alt-F9 | | Hide Mouse Cursor || Alt-F9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Log | | Log Off || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Next stacked window || Ctrl-Shift-Page Down | | Next stacked window || Ctrl-Shift-Page Down | ||
| Line 243: | Line 331: | ||
| Previous Tab || Ctrl-Page Up | | Previous Tab || Ctrl-Page Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Print screen || | | Print screen || Sys Req | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quit Game || Alt-Shift-Q | | Quit Game || Alt-Shift-Q | ||
| Line 253: | Line 341: | ||
| Select All || Ctrl-A [[File:lock.png]] | | Select All || Ctrl-A [[File:lock.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Set Search Bar Focus || Shift-S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tab | | Settings || (None) | ||
|- | |||
| Tab to next edit field || Tab [[File:lock.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tab to previous edit field || Shift-Tab [[File:lock.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle 3D view || Ctrl-Shift-F9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toggle Audio || Ctrl-Alt-Shift-F12 | | Toggle Audio || Ctrl-Alt-Shift-F12 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toggle Windowed || Alt-Enter | | Toggle Windowed || Alt-Enter | ||
|- | |||
| View Outside Structure || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Zoom In || Ctrl-Shift-A | |||
|- | |||
| Zoom Out || Ctrl-Shift-Z | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Navigation== | === Navigation === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
| Line 274: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Accelerate || Num + | | Accelerate || Num + | ||
|- | |||
| Autopilot || Ctrl-S | |||
|- | |||
| Broadcast: Align to || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Broadcast: At Location || (None) | | Broadcast: At Location || (None) | ||
| Line 282: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broadcast: Jump to Beacon || (None) | | Broadcast: Jump to Beacon || (None) | ||
|- | |||
| Broadcast: Jump to || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Broadcast: Need Armor || (None) | | Broadcast: Need Armor || (None) | ||
| Line 296: | Line 402: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broadcast: Target (Selected) || X | | Broadcast: Target (Selected) || X | ||
|- | |||
| Broadcast: Warp to || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Clear Broadcast Icons in Watch List || (None) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Decelerate || Num - | | Decelerate || Num - | ||
|- | |||
| First Person Camera || Alt-3 | |||
|- | |||
| Fleet Regroup || (None) | |||
|- | |||
| Orbit Camera || Alt-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Pitch Down || Down | |||
|- | |||
| Pitch Up || Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Save Location || CTRL-B | | Save Location || CTRL-B | ||
| Line 304: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select previous target || Alt-Left | | Select previous target || Alt-Left | ||
|- | |||
| Sensor Overlay || Ctrl-O | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Set Full Speed || Alt-Ctrl-Space | | Set Full Speed || Alt-Ctrl-Space | ||
| Line 309: | Line 431: | ||
| Stop Ship || Ctrl-Space | | Stop Ship || Ctrl-Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tactical Camera || Alt-1 | ||
|- | |||
| Tactical Overlay || Ctrl-D | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toggle show all brackets || Alt-Z | | Toggle show all brackets || Alt-Z | ||
| Line 317: | Line 441: | ||
| Toggle Special Bracket Display || Alt-Shift-X | | Toggle Special Bracket Display || Alt-Shift-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Turn Left || Left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Turn Right || Right | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Modules== | === Modules === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
| Line 436: | Line 556: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | === Drones === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
| Line 465: | Line 571: | ||
| Drone Settings: Toggle Focus Fire || (None) | | Drone Settings: Toggle Focus Fire || (None) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Launch Drones || Shift-F | |||
| Launch Drones || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reconnect To Lost Drones || (None) | | Reconnect To Lost Drones || (None) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Fighters== | === Fighters === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
| Line 502: | Line 606: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Character Creation== | === Character Creation === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
| Line 516: | Line 620: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Modifying Shortcuts= | == Modifying Shortcuts == | ||
Start by pressing " | Open the "Settings" menu [[Neocom]] > Settings (Default shortcut: {{Button|Esc}}) | ||
Start by pressing {{Button|Esc}} to access the Settings menu. | |||
[[File:shortcuts_tab.png|thumb|center|600px|If needed select the "Shortcuts" option to expand. <br>Select the category.]] | |||
[[File:shortcuts_edit_selected.png|thumb|center|600px|Select the action. <br>Click "Edit Shortcut" to add/change the key combination. <br>Click "Clear Shortcut" to remove the key combination.]] | |||
[[File:shortcuts_enter_new.png|thumb|center|Enter the new key binding.]] | |||
[[File:shortcuts_enter_new-exist.png|thumb|center|Warning when a key combination is entered that is already in use.]] | |||
== Resources == | |||
<!--* [https://community.eveonline.com/ingameboard.asp?a=topic&threadID=1291641&page=10#274 GM Response on Keyboard Macros] Dead link--> | |||
* [http://www.evealtruist.com/2012/05/key-bindings-and-module-layouts-for.html The Altruist: Key Bindings and Module Layouts] {May 2012) | |||
* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AnIBDpvCD975dHlIWEJsN0JIaVhRUXFHNlBOTG50U2c Printable] (Unclear when created/last updated) | |||
[[Category:User Interface]] | |||